Football results from 01.01.2019

England - Premier League
Standings >

13:30
FT Everton
0 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Leicester City

16:00
FT Arsenal
4 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Fulham

18:30
FT Cardiff City
0 - 3
 (0 - 3)
Tottenham Hotspur
Australia - A-League
Standings >

09:50
FT Western Sydney
0 - 2
 (0 - 2)
Melbourne Cityred card
England - Conference north
Standings >

14:00
FT Nuneaton Town
1 - 2
 (1 - 0)
AFC Telford United

16:00
FT red cardBradford Park Avenue
1 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Guiseley

16:00
FT Chorley
4 - 0
 (0 - 0)
United of Manchesterred card

16:00
FT Leamington
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Brackley Town

16:00
FT York City
4 - 0
 (2 - 0)
Darlington

16:00
FT Ashton UTD
1 - 2
 (1 - 0)
Curzon Ashton

16:00
FT red cardKidderminster Harriers
2 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Hereford

16:00
FT Spennymoor Town
2 - 2
 (2 - 0)
Blyth Spartans

16:00
FT Alfreton Town
1 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Boston United

16:00
FT Chester
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Southport

16:00
FT Altrincham
0 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Stockport County
England - Conference south
Standings >

14:00
FT Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
0 - 3
 (0 - 2)
Woking

14:00
FT Slough Town
0 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Wealdstone

16:00
FT Billericay Town
0 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Chelmsford City

16:00
FT Oxford City
1 - 2
 (0 - 0)
Hungerford Town

16:00
FT Bath City
5 - 0
 (4 - 0)
Chippenham Town

16:00
FT Dartford
1 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Welling United

16:00
FT Eastbourne Borough
2 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Dulwich Hamlet

16:00
FT Gloucester City
1 - 3
 (0 - 0)
Weston Super Mare

16:00
FT Hemel Hempstead Town
1 - 1
 (0 - 0)
St Albans Saints

16:00
FT Concord Rangers
1 - 1
 (1 - 0)
East Thurrock United

16:00
FT red cardTruro City
1 - 3
 (1 - 1)
Torquay Utd
England - League 1
Standings >

16:00
FT Bradford City
3 - 0
 (2 - 0)
Accrington Stanleyred card

16:00
FT Blackpool
0 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Sunderland AFC

16:00
FT Peterborough United
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Scunthorpe United

16:00
FT Portsmouth
2 - 1
 (1 - 0)
AFC Wimbledon

16:00
FT Charlton Athletic
2 - 1
 (2 - 0)
Walsall

16:00
FT Shrewsbury Town
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Fleetwood Town

16:00
FT red cardSouthend United
2 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Gillingham

16:00
FT Plymouth Argyle
3 - 0
 (2 - 0)
Oxford

16:00
FT Wycombe Wanderers
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Coventry City

16:00
FT Doncaster Rovers
5 - 0
 (3 - 0)
Rochdale

16:00
FT Bristol Rovers
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Burton Albion

16:00
FT Luton Town
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Barnsley
England - League 2
Standings >

14:00
FT Grimsby Town
0 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Mansfield Town

16:00
FT Lincoln City
1 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Port Vale

16:00
FT Swindon Town
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Exeter City

16:00
FT Morecambe
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Carlisle United

16:00
FT Bury
3 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Crewe Alexandra

16:00
FT Yeovil Town
1 - 4
 (0 - 2)
Cheltenham Town

16:00
FT Milton Keynes Dons
6 - 0
 (3 - 0)
Cambridge United

16:00
FT Macclesfield Town
1 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Tranmere Rovers

16:00
FT red cardStevenage
1 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Newport County AFC

16:00
FT Oldham Athletic
2 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Notts Countyred card

16:00
FT red cardCrawley Town
2 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Colchester Unitedred card

16:00
FT Forest Green Rovers
2 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Northampton Town
England - Championship
Standings >

16:00
FT Sheffield Wednesday
1 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Birmingham City

16:00
FT Rotherham United
2 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Preston North End

16:00
FT Ipswich Town
2 - 3
 (1 - 0)
Millwall

16:00
FT Blackburn Rovers
2 - 1
 (0 - 0)
West Bromwich Albionred card

16:00
FT Reading
1 - 4
 (0 - 3)
Swansea City

16:00
FT Brentford
1 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Norwich City

16:00
FT Wigan Athletic
0 - 3
 (0 - 1)
Sheffield United

16:00
FT Stoke City
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Bristol City

16:00
FT Nottingham Forest
4 - 2
 (1 - 0)
Leeds Unitedred card

16:00
FT Aston Villa
2 - 2
 (1 - 1)
Queens Park Rangers

16:00
FT Hull City
6 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Bolton Wanderers

16:00
FT Derby County
1 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Middlesbrough
England - Isthmian Premier (Ryman)
Standings >

16:00
FT Folkestone Invicta
1 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Margate

16:00
FT red cardWingate & Finchley
0 - 4
 (0 - 1)
Haringey Borough

16:00
FT Whitehawk
1 - 4
 (0 - 2)
Bognor Regis Town

16:00
FT Kingstonian
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Merstham

16:00
FT Lewes
0 - 3
 (0 - 0)
Burgess Hill Town
England - SFL Premier Division Central

13:30
FT Coalville Town
1 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Bedworth United

14:00
FT Needham Market
1 - 4
 (1 - 4)
KingĀ“s Lynn

16:00
FT red cardKettering Town
2 - 1
 (0 - 0)
AFC Rushden & Diamondsred card

16:00
FT Royston Town
1 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Hitchin Town

16:00
FT Redditch Utd
3 - 0
 (2 - 0)
Halesowen Town

16:00
FT Biggleswade Town
0 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Stratford Town

16:00
FT red cardTamworth
3 - 3
 (1 - 1)
Barwellred card

16:00
FT Banbury United
3 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Alvechurch

16:00
FT Lowestoft Town
1 - 2
 (1 - 1)
Leiston

16:00
FT St Neots Town FC
0 - 1
 (0 - 1)
St Ives Town

16:00
FT Stourbridge
1 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Rushall Olympic
England - SFL Premier Division South

16:00
FT Kings Langley
1 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Walton Casuals

16:00
FT Weymouth
2 - 2
 (1 - 1)
Poole Town

16:00
FT Tiverton Town
2 - 3
 (1 - 2)
Dorchester Town

16:00
FT Merthyr Town
3 - 1
 (2 - 0)
Taunton Town

16:00
FT Staines Town
1 - 5
 (0 - 3)
Harrow Borough

16:00
FT Wimborne Town
3 - 2
 (2 - 0)
Gosport Borough

16:00
FT Basingstoke Town
1 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Farnborough Town

16:00
FT Hendon
0 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Chesham United

16:00
FT Salisbury
1 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Frome Town

16:00
FT Hartley Wintney
2 - 2
 (2 - 1)
Swindon Supermarine
England - NPL Premier Division
Standings >

14:00
FT Whitby Town
2 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Scarborough

16:00
FT Hednesford Town
0 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Farsley AFC

16:00
FT Grantham Town
2 - 1
 (1 - 0)
Basford United

16:00
FT Nantwich Town
0 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Witton Albion

16:00
FT red cardWorkington
1 - 2
 (1 - 1)
Stalybridge Celtic

16:00
FT South Shields
6 - 2
 (2 - 0)
North Ferriby UTD

16:00
FT Hyde United
1 - 1
 (0 - 1)
Buxton

16:00
FT Marine
3 - 1
 (1 - 1)
Lancaster City

16:00
FT Matlock Town
0 - 2
 (0 - 1)
Gainsborough Trinity

16:00
FT Mickleover Sports
3 - 2
 (0 - 2)
Stafford Town

16:00
FT Warrington Town
2 - 0
 (0 - 0)
Bamber Bridge
Northern Ireland - Premiership
Standings >

16:00
FT Coleraine
4 - 1
 (2 - 0)
Cliftonville

16:00
FT Glenavon
1 - 3
 (0 - 1)
Warrenpoint Town

16:00
FT Newry City
1 - 2
 (0 - 2)
Institute

16:00
FT Crusaders Belfast
3 - 2
 (2 - 1)
Ballymena United FC

16:00
FT Glentoran
2 - 4
 (1 - 1)
Dungannon Swifts

16:00
FT Ards
0 - 2
 (0 - 0)
Linfield FC
Wales - Premier League

15:30
FT Llandudno
1 - 1
 (0 - 0)
Caernarfon Town

15:30
FT Newi Cefn Druid
0 - 3
 (0 - 2)
The New Saints FC

15:30
FT Gap Connahs Quay
4 - 1
 (2 - 1)
Bala Town

18:15
FT Carmarthen Town
2 - 0
 (1 - 0)
Llanelli