Tennis results from 07.01.2019

Tennis results from 07.01.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.



ATP - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT K. De Schepper 3 6 3 1
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 6 4 6 2
00:10 FT J. Jung 3 6 7 2
M. Moroni 6 1 6 1
00:10 FT S. Ofner 7 7 2
Y. Uchiyama 6 6 0
00:10 FT A. Pavlasek 5 3 0
B. Rola (Slo) 7 6 2
00:15 FT A. Giannessi 4 4 0
L. Vanni 6 6 2
00:15 FT H. Moriya 7 2 6 2
R. Hijikata 6 6 3 1
00:15 FT P. Polansky 6 3 6 2
E. Escobedo 4 6 4 1
01:45 FT M. Arevalo 7 6 2
A. Hoang 6 4 0
01:50 FT M. Safwat 2 6 0
T. Kokkinakis (Aus) 6 7 2
WTA - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT J. Brady (Usa) 6 7 2
K. K. Thandi 0 5 0
00:10 FT L. Davis (Usa) 3 3 0
B. Haddad Maia 6 6 2
00:10 FT K. Juvan 4 6 7 2
Y. Wickmayer (Bel) 6 4 5 1
00:10 FT V. Tomova 6 2 6 1
V. Lepchenko (Usa) 4 6 7 2
00:10 FT K. Zimmermann 0 4 0
T. Mrdeza 6 6 2
00:15 Retired C. Perrin 5 0
C. Witthoeft (Ger) 1 0
01:10 FT A. Hesse 1 7 6 2
L. Kerkhove 6 6 6 1
01:40 FT D. Allertova (Cze) 3 3 0
G. P. Badosa 6 6 2
01:40 FT S. Zhuk 5 6 6 2
J. Fett 7 2 4 1
01:45 FT A. Bolsova Zadoinov 7 4 7 2
V. Ivakhnenko 6 6 5 1
ATP - Singles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:00
Cancelled J-L. Struff (Ger)
S. Johnson (Usa)
00:10
FT M. Copil 6 3 4 1
T. Fritz 4 6 6 2
01:25
FT P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6 7 2
B. Klahn 4 6 0
02:05
Retired J-L. Struff (Ger) 7 2 1
L. Djere 6 0 0
03:15
FT C. Norrie 6 6 2
B. Paire (Fra) 3 2 0
04:10
FT M. Marterer 3 4 0
T. Sandgren 6 6 2
05:40
FT M. McDonald 3 4 0
M. Berrettini 6 6 2
07:15
FT J. Sousa (Por) 4 6 6 2
D. Shapovalov (Can) 6 4 4 1
00:00
Cancelled R. Bautista-Agut (Esp)
L. Mayer (Arg)
00:10
FT S. Johnson (Usa) 5 3 0
L. Mayer (Arg) 7 6 2
ATP - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
05:15
Retired M. Jaziri (Tun) 1 1 0
S. Querrey (Usa) 6 4 1
07:40
FT R. Opelka 6 6 2
A. Ramos (Esp) 3 4 0
08:40
FT A. De Minaur 6 6 2
D. Lajovic (Srb) 4 3 0
10:00
Cancelled M. Ebden
N. Jarry
10:25
FT M. Ebden 6 3 4 1
G. Andreozzi 3 6 6 2
12:55
FT R. Harrison 4 2 0
Y. Nishioka 6 6 2
01:00
Cancelled J. Thompson
D. Medvedev (Rus)
01:10
FT J. Chardy (Fra) 5 6 4 1
A. Seppi (Ita) 7 2 6 2
01:10
FT D. Kudla 5 4 0
G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 7 6 2
ATP - Doubles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:10
FT Krajicek/ Sitak 6 6 2
Rai/ Stoupe 3 2 0
09:50
FT Rojer/ Tecau 6 6 9 1
Bryan/ Bryan 3 7 11 2
00:10
FT Kubot/ Zeballos 6 6 7 1
J- McLachlan/ Struff 7 2 10 2
ATP - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
01:00
Cancelled Jaziri/ Lopez
Klizan/ Monroe
01:10
FT Gonzalez/ Qureshi 4 4 0
Murray/ Soares 6 6 2
WTA - Singles: Hobart (Australia), hard
00:00
Cancelled Y. Wang
I. Begu (Rom)
01:05
FT A. K. Schmiedlova 7 6 6 2
E. Rodina (Rus) 5 7 3 1
02:05
FT P. Parmentier (Fra) 6 5 7 2
E. Perez 2 7 5 1
03:50
FT G. Minnen 6 6 2
Kat. Kozlova 4 0 0
04:35
FT L. Siegemund 3 1 0
D. Yastremska 6 6 2
06:05
FT A. Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) 3 6 3 1
V. Lapko 6 3 6 2
08:25
FT H. Watson (Gbr) 1 4 0
I. Begu (Rom) 6 6 2
10:05
FT A. Bogdan 6 2 0
O. Jabeur (Tun) 7 6 2
01:10
FT T. Babos (Hun) 3 3 0
V. Kuzmova 6 6 2
01:10
FT A. Blinkova 6 0 6 2
S. Zhang (Chn) 2 6 2 1
WTA - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
01:00
Cancelled T. Bacsinszky (Sui)
N. Osaka (Jpn)
01:00
Cancelled A. Kontaveit (Est)
E. Mertens (Bel)
01:00
Cancelled A. Sevastova (Lat)
K. Bertens (Ned)
01:00
Cancelled L. Tsurenko (Ukr)
K. Pliskova (Cze)
03:30
Cancelled J. Konta (Gbr)
K. Bertens (Ned)
05:15
FT A. Tomljanovic (Cro) 3 3 0
C. Giorgi (Ita) 6 6 2
07:50
FT B. Pera 5 4 0
K. Bertens (Ned) 7 6 2
08:25
FT Y. Putintseva (Kaz) 6 7 2
D. Gavrilova (Aus) 1 6 0
09:45
FT T. Bacsinszky (Sui) 6 6 6 2
A. Sevastova (Lat) 7 4 4 1
10:25
FT D. Cibulkova (Svk) 6 3 4 1
S. Stosur (Aus) 3 6 6 2
13:05
FT C. Suarez Navarro (Esp) 3 4 0
G. Muguruza (Esp) 6 6 2
WTA - Doubles: Hobart (Australia), hard
05:40
FT Arruabarrena-/ Sorribes Tormo 4 5 0
Flipkens/ Larsson 6 7 2
07:20
FT Hives/ Perez 3 7 7 1
Jurak/ Krawczyk 6 5 10 2
WTA - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
07:00
FT Mattek-Sands/ Schuurs 6 5 10 2
Hsieh S-/Spears 2 7 7 1
07:30
FT Kichenok/ Strycova 2 6 10 2
Ostapenko/ Stephens 6 2 6 1
01:10
FT Groenefeld/ King 6 6 10 2
Melichar/ Peschke 7 3 7 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Canberra (Australia), hard
06:30 FT Taylor/ Taylor 4 4 0
Fruttero/ Huesler 6 6 2
07:10 FT Bourchier/ Kelly 6 1 8 1
Harris/ Li 2 6 10 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
09:00
FT Denolly/ Muller 7 4 8 1
Matsui/ Uesugi 6 6 10 2
13:10 FT Le Quoc-/Ly Nam 6 5 11 1
Ayeni/ Vujic 3 7 13 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Canberra (Australia), hard
00:05 FT L. Vuradin 3 1 0
H. Nys 6 6 2
00:10 FT S. Doumbia 6 6 2
C. Sinclair 3 4 0
00:15 FT F. Martin 3 6 0
C. H. Tseng 6 7 2
01:30 FT D. Wu 4 5 0
A. Harris 6 7 2
01:45 FT Y. Chung 6 7 0 1
B. Klein 7 6 6 2
01:50 FT T. J. Fancutt 6 6 0
E. Benchetrit 7 7 2
03:05 FT M. Bortolotti 3 3 0
J. Vesely (Cze) 6 6 2
04:00 FT M. C. Romios 6 7 2
S. Gille 3 6 0
04:05 FT H. Grenier 6 6 6 2
T. Simon 4 7 4 1
04:25 FT M. Chazal 7 6 6 1
B. Mousley 5 7 7 2
05:30 FT T. Barrios 7 6 2
R. Smith 6 3 0
07:25 FT I. Ivashka 4 6 7 2
J. Frawley 6 1 6 1
07:55 FT S. Verbeek 1 7 6 2
X. Gao 6 6 3 1
00:10 FT T. Brkic 6 4 7 2
H. Nys 2 6 5 1
00:10 FT S. Doumbia 6 6 2
M. Polmans 3 4 0
00:10 FT M. Look 2 2 0
T. Lamasine 6 6 2
00:15 FT Z. Li 6 7 2
M. Huesler 2 6 0
01:30 FT T. Wang 7 6 2
M. C. Romios 6 0 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
16:10 FT A. Pavic 3 5 0
M. Torpegaard 6 7 2
17:35 FT J. Choinski 6 6 2
A. Gonzalez 2 3 0
17:50 FT V. Millot 6 6 2
K. Uchida 4 4 0
18:40 FT V. Safranek 3 2 0
S. Griekspoor 6 6 2
19:10 FT L. Grigelis 3 6 7 2
L. Broady 6 0 5 1
20:10 FT A. Collarini 6 2 0
E. Couacaud 7 6 2
20:10 FT J. Wolf 6 7 2
S. Kozlov 2 6 0
21:30 FT F. Coria 4 1 0
E. King 6 6 2
22:10 FT K. Seelig 1 3 0
J. Sels 6 6 2
22:15 FT M. Joyce 4 6 4 1
L. R. Ojeda 6 2 6 2
22:50 FT T. Jomby 4 6 3 1
L. Miedler 6 3 6 2
00:20 FT R. Ortega-Olmedo 6 6 2
J. McNally 2 2 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
04:00
Cancelled J. Lenz
A. Rinderknech
04:05
FT G. Granollers 6 6 2
M. Sureshkumar 2 4 0
04:10
FT K. Uesugi 3 4 0
A. Rinderknech 6 6 2
05:15
FT T. Gabashvili (Rus) 2 4 0
D. Nguyen 6 6 2
05:30
FT E. Song 4 4 0
Y. Bai 6 6 2
05:35
FT So. Ratiwatana 4 6 0
A. Ayeni 6 7 2
07:10
FT C. Kim 7 6 2
R. Tokuda 5 1 0
07:15
FT A. Kadhe 2 1 0
D. Yevseyev 6 6 2
07:35
FT S. K. Mukund 6 6 2
S. Hazawa 1 4 0
08:30
FT M. Ochi 6 0 0 1
B. Hassan 3 6 6 2
09:05
FT W. Trongcharoenchaikul 6 3 4 1
M. Viola 4 6 6 2
10:20
FT A. Escoffier 6 5 0
V. Durasovic 7 7 2
11:15
FT Y. Hossam 5 4 0
T. S. Kwiatkowski 7 6 2
Exhibition - Doubles Men: Fast 4 Tennis (Australia), hard (Indoor)
11:30 FT Kyrgios/ Millman 1 4 4 1
Nadal/ Raonic 4 1 5 2
Exhibition - Men: Fast 4 Tennis (Australia), hard (Indoor)
09:30 FT N. Kyrgios (Aus) 4 3 5 2
R. Nadal (Esp) 0 4 3 1
10:30 FT J. Millman 1 3 0
M. Raonic (Can) 4 4 2
Exhibition - Men: Kooyong (Australia), hard
01:15
FT J. Sock (Usa) 7 4 6 1
B. Tomic (Aus) 5 6 10 2
Exhibition - Men: World Tennis Challenge (Australia), hard
09:00 Cancelled B. Coric (Cro)
A. Zverev (Ger)
09:00 FT B. Coric (Cro) 7 3 3 1
F. Verdasco (Esp) 6 6 10 2
Exhibition - Women: World Tennis Challenge (Australia), hard
08:00 Cancelled C. Vandeweghe
V. Azarenka
11:00 FT E. Bouchard 2 6 8 1
V. Azarenka 6 4 10 2