Tennis results from 08.01.2019

WTA - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT J. Brady (Usa) 6 7 2
K. K. Thandi 0 5 0
00:10 FT L. Davis (Usa) 3 3 0
B. Haddad Maia 6 6 2
00:10 FT K. Juvan 4 6 7 2
Y. Wickmayer (Bel) 6 4 5 1
00:10 FT V. Tomova 6 2 6 1
V. Lepchenko (Usa) 4 6 7 2
00:10 FT K. Zimmermann 0 4 0
T. Mrdeza 6 6 2
00:15 Ret. C. Perrin 5 0
C. Witthoeft (Ger) 1 0
01:10 FT A. Hesse 1 7 7 2
L. Kerkhove 6 6 6 1
01:40 FT D. Allertova (Cze) 3 3 0
G. P. Badosa 6 6 2
01:40 FT S. Zhuk 5 6 6 2
J. Fett 7 2 4 1
01:45 FT A. Bolsova Zadoinov 7 4 7 2
V. Ivakhnenko 6 6 5 1
02:15 FT O. Danilovic 6 6 5 1
I. Swiatek 1 7 7 2
02:15 FT M. Kostyuk 6 7 2
J. Cepelova 3 5 0
02:20 FT C. McHale (Usa) 6 6 2
J. Fourlis 4 2 0
02:45 FT M. Georges 2 2 0
A. Raina 6 6 2
03:35 FT N. Han 3 2 0
P. Ormaechea 6 6 2
03:50 FT I. Wallace 7 7 2
S. Lisicki (Ger) 6 5 0
03:55 FT R. Marino 2 2 0
C. Dolehide 6 6 2
03:55 FT A. Rus 3 4 0
R. Hogenkamp 6 6 2
04:15 FT E. Kostova 4 2 0
N. Gibbs (Usa) 6 6 2
05:15 FT V. Golubic (Sui) 6 6 2
J. B. Teichmann 2 4 0
05:15 FT D. Lao 6 6 2
J. Lu 2 2 0
05:20 FT A. Zaja 6 6 2
M. Frech 2 3 0
05:25 FT K. Ahn 6 6 2
G. Taylor 1 1 0
05:25 FT V. Kudermetova 4 6 6 2
J. Paolini 6 1 3 1
05:40 FT S. Karatantcheva (Bul) 6 1 4 1
A. Muhammad 3 6 6 2
05:45 FT L. Cabrera 6 6 2
G. Garcia-Perez 0 2 0
06:10 FT I. Jorovic 6 6 2
X.Y. Han 2 1 0
06:30 FT T. Martincova 6 1 6 2
F. Y. Xun 1 6 3 1
06:50 FT N. Broady 4 6 3 1
Y. Bonaventure 6 3 6 2
07:20 FT Xiy. Wang 6 6 2
C. Liu 3 2 0
07:25 FT S. Xu 6 3 6 2
R. Serban 3 6 3 1
08:05 FT C. Paquet 3 6 2 1
H. Dart 6 4 6 2
00:10 FT A. Kalinina 6 2 7 2
M. Di Giuseppe 4 6 6 1
00:10 FT D. Kovinic (Mne) 6 7 2
F. Liu 1 5 0
00:10 FT A. Myers 2 4 0
J. Loeb 6 6 2
00:10 FT Ar. Rodionova (Aus) 2 4 0
K. Muchova 6 6 2
00:10 FT L. Samsonova 6 4 6 2
G. da Silva Fick 4 6 3 1
00:10 FT F. Stollar 4 6 6 2
Y. Zhang 6 4 4 1
01:40 FT Y. Duan 7 4 4 1
N. Vikhlyantseva 6 6 6 2
01:45 FT K. Nara (Jpn) 6 7 2
V. Cepede (Par) 2 6 0
01:50 FT K. Mcphee 6 6 2
K. Deichmann 3 4 0
01:50 FT K. Sebov 1 4 0
J. Ponchet 6 6 2
ATP - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT K. De Schepper 3 6 3 1
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 6 4 6 2
00:10 FT J. Jung 3 6 7 2
M. Moroni 6 1 6 1
00:10 FT S. Ofner 7 7 2
Y. Uchiyama 6 6 0
00:10 FT A. Pavlasek 5 3 0
B. Rola (Slo) 7 6 2
00:15 FT A. Giannessi 4 4 0
L. Vanni 6 6 2
00:15 FT H. Moriya 7 2 6 2
R. Hijikata 6 6 3 1
00:15 FT P. Polansky 6 3 6 2
E. Escobedo 4 6 4 1
01:45 FT M. Arevalo 7 6 2
A. Hoang 6 4 0
01:50 FT M. Safwat 2 6 0
T. Kokkinakis (Aus) 6 7 2
02:30 FT D. Koepfer 3 6 6 2
B. Ellis 6 0 3 1
02:55 FT G. Harris 6 6 2
Z. Kolar 2 1 0
03:00 Canc. F. Arguello
M. Janvier
03:05 FT D. Brown (Ger) 3 6 7 2
C. Berlocq (Arg) 6 1 5 1
03:15 FT M. Kecmanovic 6 3 6 2
G. Quinzi 4 6 3 1
03:50 FT J. Aragone 7 0 4 1
M. Janvier 5 6 6 2
04:00 FT G. Barrere 6 6 2
D. H. Lee 3 2 0
04:00 FT S. Gutierrez-Ferrol 3 2 0
R. Ramanathan 6 6 2
04:10 FT A. Vukic 6 6 3 1
T. Monteiro (Bra) 3 7 6 2
04:30 FT S. Caruso 3 6 0
O. Otte 6 7 2
04:35 FT G. Clezar 6 6 0
R. Molleker 7 7 2
04:50 FT A. Nedovyesov 7 6 2
D. Novak 6 0 0
05:20 FT F. Auger-Aliassime 6 7 2
A. De Greef 2 6 0
05:50 FT C. Eubanks 2 6 6 2
C. Moutet 6 1 4 1
06:25 FT J. I. Londero 7 7 2
T. Robredo (Esp) 5 5 0
06:45 FT C. Ruud 2 4 0
H. Laaksonen 6 6 2
06:50 FT A. Arnaboldi 3 3 0
P. Martinez 6 6 2
06:50 FT J. Domingues 6 6 2
C. Lestienne 4 4 0
07:00 FT G. Sakharov 6 6 2
Q. Halys (Fra) 2 4 0
07:05 FT P. Krstin 4 6 7 2
N. Milojevic 6 4 6 1
07:10 FT F. Bagnis (Arg) 4 3 0
T. Kamke 6 6 2
07:35 FT L. Lacko (Svk) 4 6 6 1
T. Smyczek (Usa) 6 4 7 2
07:50 FT C. Ilkel 3 6 7 2
E. Gerasimov 6 3 6 1
08:05 FT C. Hemery 7 7 2
A. Crnokrak 6 6 0
00:10 FT A. Bublik 5 6 3 1
J. Rodionov 7 3 6 2
00:10 FT D. Evans (Gbr) 6 6 2
D. R. Silva 2 3 0
00:10 FT T. Ito 6 3 6 2
S. Bolelli (Ita) 3 6 3 1
00:10 FT P. Lorenzi (Ita) 6 6 2
D. E. Galan Riveros 4 2 0
00:10 FT T. Paul 6 6 2
R. Cid Subervi 4 3 0
00:10 FT S. Robert 4 6 0
N. Kuhn 6 7 2
00:10 FT J. P. Smith 5 3 0
M. Bachinger 7 6 2
01:30 FT L. Sonego 6 6 2
J. Clarke 2 3 0
01:40 FT L. Giustino 6 6 4 1
Y. Sugita 7 2 6 2
01:40 FT Y. Watanuki 7 6 2
W. Kwon Soon 5 4 0
ATP - Singles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:00
Canc. R. Bautista-Agut (Esp)
L. Mayer (Arg)
00:10
FT S. Johnson (Usa) 5 3 0
L. Mayer (Arg) 7 6 2
02:00
FT R. Haase (Ned) 2 1 0
D. Ferrer (Esp) 6 6 2
02:10
FT G. Pella 1 6 2 1
P. Gojowczyk (Ger) 6 3 6 2
03:25
FT J. R. Statham 7 6 2
H. Chung (Kor) 5 3 0
07:00
Canc. G. Monfils (Fra)
U. Humbert
07:10
FT P. Cuevas (Uru) 5 1 0
U. Humbert 7 6 2
00:10
FT J. Isner (Usa) 6 6 0
T. Fritz 7 7 2
00:10
FT T. Sandgren 6 6 2
M. Cecchinato 3 3 0
01:20
FT L. Mayer (Arg) 5 7 6 2
M. Berrettini 7 6 3 1
ATP - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
01:00
Canc. J. Thompson
D. Medvedev (Rus)
01:10
FT J. Chardy (Fra) 5 6 4 1
A. Seppi (Ita) 7 2 6 2
01:10
FT D. Kudla 5 4 0
G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 7 6 2
02:10
FT A. Rublev (Rus) 6 6 2
L. Pouille (Fra) 2 3 0
05:25
FT J. Millman 4 7 7 2
F. Tiafoe 6 6 5 1
07:00
FT M. Fucsovics 3 6 6 2
J. Duckworth (Aus) 6 3 4 1
08:00
FT J. Thompson 3 7 6 2
T. Daniel 6 6 0 1
ATP - Doubles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:10
FT Kubot/ Zeballos 6 6 7 1
J- McLachlan/ Struff 7 2 10 2
04:00
FT Marach/ Pavic 6 6 10 2
Berrettini/ Fognini 7 3 4 1
05:45
FT Haase/ Middelkoop 6 4 8 1
Kontinen/ Nielsen 3 6 10 2
07:10
FT Pella/ Sousa 6 6 2
Norrie/ Statham 4 2 0
08:45
FT Inglot/ Skugor 3 3 0
Klaasen/ Venus 6 6 2
ATP - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
01:00
WO Jaziri/ Lopez
Klizan/ Monroe
01:10
FT Gonzalez/ Qureshi 4 4 0
Murray/ Soares 6 6 2
03:00
FT Cabal/ Farah 7 6 2
Jebavy/ Molteni 6 4 0
04:00
Canc. Ebden/ Lindstedt
Gonzalez/ Jarry
04:20
FT Ebden/ Lindstedt 7 7 2
Bambridge/ O'Mara 6 6 0
04:55
FT Dodig/ Roger-Vasselin 6 6 2
Bopanna/ Sharan 2 4 0
06:05 FT Bolt/ Reid 6 7 2
Lajovic/ Seppi 3 6 0
WTA - Singles: Hobart (Australia), hard
01:10
FT T. Babos (Hun) 3 3 0
V. Kuzmova 6 6 2
01:10
FT A. Blinkova 6 0 6 2
S. Zhang (Chn) 2 6 2 1
02:10
FT A. Bai 4 2 0
A. Cornet (Fra) 6 6 2
03:20
FT D. Jakupovic 4 5 0
K. Flipkens (Bel) 6 7 2
03:40
FT B. Bencic (Sui) 4 6 7 2
M. Buzarnescu 6 3 5 1
04:00
Canc. A. Van Uytvanck (Bel)
M. Barthel (Ger)
05:10
FT A. Van Uytvanck (Bel) 7 7 2
M. Brengle (Usa) 6 5 0
06:35
FT J. Larsson (Swe) 6 6 0
Z. Hives 7 7 2
08:50
FT C. Garcia (Fra) 3 2 0
S. Kenin 6 6 2
10:20
FT M. Sakkari (Gre) 6 2 4 1
M. Linette (Pol) 3 6 6 2
01:10
FT A. Van Uytvanck (Bel) 3 2 0
A. K. Schmiedlova 6 6 2
WTA - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
02:10
FT P. Kvitova (Cze) 6 7 2
A. Sabalenka (Blr) 1 5 0
03:15
FT T. Maria (Ger) 3 6 0
P. Hon 6 7 2
03:30
FT S. Stephens (Usa) 0 7 7 2
E. Alexandrova 6 6 6 1
03:45
FT J. Ostapenko (Lat) 3 3 0
A. Barty 6 6 2
05:05
FT S.-W. Hsieh (Tpe) 7 6 2
D. R. Collins 6 3 0
06:25
FT D. Kassatkina 1 4 0
A. Sasnovich 6 6 2
09:10
FT C. Giorgi (Ita) 6 2 0
A. Kerber (Ger) 7 6 2
01:00
WO G. Muguruza (Esp)
K. Bertens (Ned)
WTA - Doubles: Hobart (Australia), hard
02:40
FT Olaru/ Voskoboeva 6 6 2
Panova/ Siegemund 4 3 0
04:40 FT Niculescu/ Yang 6 6 2
Jiang/ Zhang 4 2 0
06:10 FT Lapko/ Routliffe 7 0 11 1
Jakupovic/ Santamaria 5 6 13 2
07:25 FT Bai/ Poulos 3 2 0
Potapova/ Yastremska 6 6 2
08:10
FT Christian/ Guarachi 6 3 8 1
Begu/ Buzarnescu 1 6 10 2
08:55
FT Chan H-/Chan 6 7 2
Adamczak/ Moore 4 5 0
WTA - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
01:10
FT Groenefeld/ King 6 6 10 2
Melichar/ Peschke 7 3 7 1
02:35
FT Dabrowski/ Xu 6 4 11 2
Atawo/ Srebotnik 4 6 9 1
03:10
FT Kato/ Ninomiya 6 6 2
Aoyama/ Marozava 3 4 0
06:30
FT Kalashnikova/ Maria 5 3 0
Hozumi/ Rosolska 7 6 2
06:40
FT Hon/ Tomljanovic 5 6 8 1
Klepac/ Martinez Sanchez 7 3 10 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Canberra (Australia), hard
03:25 FT Molchanov/ Zelenay 3 6 10 2
Klein/ Mousley 6 3 7 1
04:10 FT Behar/ Blancaneaux 6 6 2
Doumbia/ Zhurbin 2 2 0
04:50 FT Bortolotti/ Puodziunas 3 3 0
Mies/ Podlipnik-Castillo 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
01:50 FT Gonzales/ Pasha 7 6 9 1
King/ Lawson 5 7 11 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
09:30 FT Khabibulin/ Yang 6 6 10 2
Gabashvili/ Yevseyev 2 7 8 1
11:05
FT Bonadio/ Samper-Montana 6 4 8 1
Hsieh/ Rungkat 4 6 10 2
11:05 FT Nguyen/ Trinh 1 7 6 1
Bega/ Viola 6 6 10 2
12:50
FT Paes/ Reyes-Varela 6 7 2
Balaji/ Kadhe 3 5 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Canberra (Australia), hard
00:10 FT T. Brkic 6 4 7 2
H. Nys 2 6 5 1
00:10 FT S. Doumbia 6 6 2
M. Polmans 3 4 0
00:10 FT M. Look 2 2 0
T. Lamasine 6 6 2
00:15 FT Z. Li 6 7 2
M. Huesler 2 6 0
01:30 FT T. Wang 7 6 2
M. C. Romios 6 0 0
02:00 FT C. H. Tseng 4 4 0
H. Hurkacz 6 6 2
02:25 FT S. Verbeek 6 4 6 1
R. Olivo 4 6 7 2
03:30 FT R. Carballes Baena 6 6 3 1
H. Bourchier 7 1 6 2
00:05 FT A. Harris 6 6 0
E. Benchetrit 7 7 2
00:10 FT I. Ivashka 6 6 2
T. Barrios 1 2 0
00:10 FT Z. Li 3 4 0
T. Lamasine 6 6 2
01:20 FT T. Brkic 2 1 0
S. Doumbia 6 6 2
01:35 FT T. Wang 6 4 0
H. Hurkacz 7 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
00:20 FT R. Ortega-Olmedo 6 6 2
J. McNally 2 2 0
17:10 FT U. Blanch 6 4 0
G. Brouwer 7 6 2
17:10 FT J. Souza (Bra) 4 1 0
G. Oliveira 6 6 2
17:10 FT C. Taberner 4 6 3 1
M. Giron 6 3 6 2
18:35 FT B. Bonzi 3 3 0
J. Choinski 6 6 2
18:40 FT F. Reboul 4 6 3 1
J. Menezes 6 4 6 2
19:40 FT M. Torpegaard 6 6 2
J. Hernandez-Fernandez 3 0 0
20:15 FT L. Grigelis 3 6 6 2
M. Bourgue 6 3 4 1
20:50 FT V. Millot 7 7 2
D. Novikov 5 6 0
20:50 FT L. R. Ojeda 7 3 3 1
F. Peliwo 5 6 6 2
22:50 FT G. Elias 6 7 6 2
J. Sels 7 6 4 1
23:25 FT N. Gombos 6 5 7 2
R. Ortega-Olmedo 4 7 6 1
23:30 FT G. Mager 6 3 5 1
J. Wolf 4 6 7 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
06:10
FT A. Muller 2 7 6 1
R. Bonadio 6 5 7 2
06:15
FT T. Yang 6 6 2
D. Nguyen 3 4 0
06:20
FT N. S. Balaji 6 6 0
S. Nagal 7 7 2
07:55
FT A. Avidzba 6 6 2
Y. Takahashi 4 2 0
08:35
FT M. Granollers (Esp) 1 6 6 2
A. Rinderknech 6 4 4 1
08:50
FT A. Ayeni 1 7 0 1
C. Boluda-Purkiss 6 6 6 2
10:40
FT Z. Piros 3 3 0
G. Granollers 6 6 2
12:25
FT H. Ly Nam 6 1 3 1
S. Fanselow 1 6 6 2
Exhibition - Men: Kooyong (Australia), hard
01:15
FT J. Sock (Usa) 7 4 6 1
B. Tomic (Aus) 5 6 10 2
04:00
FT J. Kubler 4 6 10 1
J. Tipsarevic 6 3 12 2
06:30
FT F. Krajinovic (Srb) 6 6 2
D. Dzumhur (Bih) 3 2 0
01:25
FT M. Cilic (Cro) 6 4 15 2
K. Anderson (Rsa) 3 6 13 1
Exhibition - Men: World Tennis Challenge (Australia), hard
10:20 FT B. Coric (Cro) 3 2 0
F. Verdasco (Esp) 6 6 2
Exhibition - Mixed Doubles: Kooyong (Australia), hard
05:50 FT Tomic/ Tomic 6 1
Peers/ Peers 4 0
Exhibition - Women: Kooyong (Australia), hard
02:50
Ret. A. Anisimova 4 0
K. Boulter 6 1
Exhibition - Women: World Tennis Challenge (Australia), hard
08:00 Canc. C. Vandeweghe
V. Azarenka
09:15 FT E. Bouchard 4 0
V. Azarenka 8 1
ITF Men - Singles: Manacor (Mallorca) (Spain), clay
12:30 FT A. Bodmer 6 6 2
J. Trinker 3 4 0
12:30 Ret. F. Cerundolo 6 3 1
R. Te 2 1 0
12:30 FT A. Chepelev 7 6 2
M. Gatev 6 3 0
14:00 FT L. Lokoli 4 6 7 2
I. Nedelko 6 0 5 1
14:00 FT A. Lopez San Martin 6 7 2
A. Kalyanpur 4 6 0
ITF Men - Singles: Tucson (USA), hard
19:30
FT J. Eriksson Ziverts 4 2 0
A. Dougaz 6 6 2
19:30
FT L. Patino 6 6 2
N. Alvarez 4 2 0
21:00
FT J. Arconada 6 6 2
K. Mayo 4 3 0
21:00
FT E. Zhu 7 6 2
E. Hoyt 6 4 0

Tennis results from 08.01.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.