Tennis results from 09.01.2019

Tennis results from 09.01.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.



ATP - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT A. Bublik 5 6 3 1
J. Rodionov 7 3 6 2
00:10 FT D. Evans (Gbr) 6 6 2
D. R. Silva 2 3 0
00:10 FT T. Ito 6 3 6 2
S. Bolelli (Ita) 3 6 3 1
00:10 FT P. Lorenzi (Ita) 6 6 2
D. E. Galan Riveros 4 2 0
00:10 FT T. Paul 6 6 2
R. Cid Subervi 4 3 0
00:10 FT S. Robert 4 6 0
N. Kuhn 6 7 2
00:10 FT J. P. Smith 5 3 0
M. Bachinger 7 6 2
01:30 FT L. Sonego 6 6 2
J. Clarke 2 3 0
01:40 FT L. Giustino 6 6 4 1
Y. Sugita 7 2 6 2
01:40 FT Y. Watanuki 7 6 2
W. Kwon Soon 5 4 0
02:00 FT D. Young (Usa) 7 1 2 1
E. Lopez-Perez 5 6 6 2
02:30 FT P. Gunneswaran 6 6 2
V. Galovic 4 4 0
03:30 FT M. Moraing 6 7 2
L. Saville 4 5 0
03:55 FT A. Davidovich Fokina 7 7 2
D. Gimeno-Traver (Esp) 5 6 0
04:00 FT S. Korda 1 2 0
G. Soeda (Jpn) 6 6 2
04:20 FT R. Bemelmans (Bel) 5 4 0
K. Coppejans 7 6 2
04:40 FT A. Martin 3 4 0
S. Travaglia 6 6 2
05:00 FT B. Schnur 4 3 0
K. Majchrzak 6 6 2
05:20 FT S. Napolitano 6 7 2
M. Donati 4 6 0
05:20 FT Z. Zhang 7 6 2
D. Brands 6 1 0
06:30 FT T. Griekspoor 4 5 0
B. Fratangelo 6 7 2
06:40 FT M. Baghdatis (Cyp) 4 6 3 1
D. King 6 4 6 2
06:40 FT A. Santillan 4 3 0
N. Rubin 6 6 2
06:50 FT N. Mahut 2 4 0
V. Troicki (Srb) 6 6 2
07:00 FT Y. Maden 5 3 0
F. Baldi 7 6 2
07:05 FT R. Berankis (Ltu) 6 6 2
M. Purcell 1 2 0
07:20 FT F. Horansky 5 5 0
A. Vatutin 7 7 2
07:30 FT F. Gaio 6 6 5 1
M. Krueger 7 4 7 2
07:50 FT C. Harrison 4 6 4 1
A. Menendez-Maceiras 6 2 6 2
07:55 FT M. Banes 6 1 2 1
J. Ward 3 6 6 2
08:10 FT M. Trungelliti 6 6 2
K. Krawietz 4 2 0
08:15 FT T. Bellucci (Bra) 6 3 4 1
L. Rosol (Cze) 2 6 6 2
00:05 FT F. Auger-Aliassime 6 3 0
C. Eubanks 7 6 2
00:10 FT M. Arevalo 6 4 2 1
D. Brown (Ger) 2 6 6 2
00:10 FT G. Harris 7 6 2
D. Koepfer 5 3 0
00:10 FT J. I. Londero 2 2 0
O. Otte 6 6 2
00:10 FT P. Martinez 4 7 6 2
A. Nedovyesov 6 6 1 1
00:10 FT R. Molleker 5 7 7 2
R. Ramanathan 7 5 6 1
01:25 FT G. Barrere 3 3 0
T. Monteiro (Bra) 6 6 2
01:25 FT L. Vanni 6 7 2
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 4 6 0
01:40 FT S. Ofner 4 6 0
T. Kokkinakis (Aus) 6 7 2
01:55 FT P. Polansky 6 6 6 2
B. Rola (Slo) 2 7 3 1
WTA - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:10 FT A. Kalinina 6 2 7 2
M. Di Giuseppe 4 6 6 1
00:10 FT D. Kovinic (Mne) 6 7 2
F. Liu 1 5 0
00:10 FT A. Myers 2 4 0
J. Loeb 6 6 2
00:10 FT Ar. Rodionova (Aus) 2 4 0
K. Muchova 6 6 2
00:10 FT L. Samsonova 6 4 6 2
G. da Silva Fick 4 6 3 1
00:10 FT F. Stollar 4 6 6 2
Y. Zhang 6 4 4 1
01:40 FT Y. Duan 7 4 4 1
N. Vikhlyantseva 6 6 6 2
01:45 FT K. Nara (Jpn) 6 7 2
V. Cepede (Par) 2 6 0
01:50 FT K. Mcphee 6 6 2
K. Deichmann 3 4 0
01:50 FT K. Sebov 1 4 0
J. Ponchet 6 6 2
02:15 FT M. Bouzkova 4 6 4 1
B. Krejcikova 6 4 6 2
02:30 FT O. Doroshina 3 3 0
M. Doi (Jpn) 6 6 2
02:30 FT M. Inglis 3 7 5 1
N. Bains 6 5 7 2
02:30 FT B. Schoofs 6 5 6 2
E. S. Liang 2 7 4 1
03:10 FT S. Soler-Espinosa 6 2 1 1
O. Govortsova 2 6 6 2
03:15 FT M. Minella 6 4 6 2
P. Ozgen 2 6 4 1
03:20 FT A. Kalinskaya 6 7 2
Q. Lemoine 1 6 0
03:50 FT N. Hibino 2 4 0
A. Lottner 6 6 2
04:15 FT M. Trevisan 6 1 6 2
A. Zarycka 4 6 2 1
04:20 FT D. Radanovic 4 7 2 1
V. Diatchenko (Rus) 6 6 6 2
04:30 FT M. Zanevska 6 3 3 1
N. Podoroska 3 6 6 2
05:05 FT O. Rogowska 6 6 2
K. Zavatska 1 4 0
05:05 FT L. Zhu 6 6 2
E. Rybakina 2 4 0
05:15 FT A. Bozovic 4 0 0
S. Sharipova 6 6 2
05:15 FT V. Zvonareva 3 2 0
A. Sharma 6 6 2
05:45 FT V. Flink 6 6 2
A. Grymalska 3 1 0
06:05 FT G. Gatto-Monticone 2 2 0
A. Kiick 6 6 2
06:10 FT V. Grammatikopoulou 6 6 2
M. Bara Irina 3 2 0
06:20 Retired B. V. Andreescu 6 1
K. Swan 1 0
06:35 FT B. Haas 4 4 0
I. Khromacheva 6 6 2
07:00 FT A. Shimizu 6 6 0
T. Smitkova (Cze) 7 7 2
07:10 FT L. Hradecka (Cze) 6 6 2
E. Gorgodze 3 3 0
00:05 FT D. Lao 6 2 6 2
C. Dolehide 1 6 1 1
00:05 FT I. Swiatek 7 6 2
A. Bolsova Zadoinov 6 2 0
00:05 FT S. Zhuk 3 3 0
C. McHale (Usa) 6 6 2
00:10 FT R. Hogenkamp 6 6 2
I. Wallace 3 2 0
00:10 FT M. Kostyuk 6 6 2
A. Hesse 3 2 0
00:10 FT T. Mrdeza 1 3 0
V. Lepchenko (Usa) 6 6 2
00:10 FT A. Raina 6 2 4 1
G. P. Badosa 4 6 6 2
01:35 FT Y. Bonaventure 6 6 2
L. Cabrera 4 3 0
01:40 FT V. Golubic (Sui) 6 6 2
K. Ahn 4 4 0
01:45 FT J. Brady (Usa) 6 6 2
C. Perrin 1 1 0
01:50 FT P. Ormaechea 5 2 0
N. Gibbs (Usa) 7 6 2
01:55 FT B. Haddad Maia 6 6 2
K. Juvan 3 4 0
ATP - Singles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:10
FT J. Isner (Usa) 6 6 0
T. Fritz 7 7 2
00:10
FT T. Sandgren 6 6 2
M. Cecchinato 3 3 0
01:20
FT L. Mayer (Arg) 5 7 6 2
M. Berrettini 7 6 3 1
02:15
FT P. Gojowczyk (Ger) 2 6 6 1
F. Fognini (Ita) 6 3 7 2
04:00
FT U. Humbert 4 4 0
P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6 6 2
04:45
FT C. Norrie 7 6 2
J. Sousa (Por) 6 4 0
07:10
Retired P. Carreno-Busta (Esp) 1 0
D. Ferrer (Esp) 1 0
08:10
FT J-L. Struff (Ger) 6 6 2
J. R. Statham 2 1 0
00:05
FT L. Mayer (Arg) 3 6 0
T. Sandgren 6 7 2
ATP - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
02:10
FT Y. Nishioka 6 6 2
A. Rublev (Rus) 3 1 0
03:05
FT A. De Minaur 6 7 2
R. Opelka 4 6 0
03:15
FT D. Schwartzman (Arg) 6 6 2
G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 2 3 0
05:10
FT M. Klizan (Svk) 6 2 0
A. Seppi (Ita) 7 6 2
06:35
FT S. Tsitsipas 6 6 2
G. Andreozzi 3 4 0
09:10
FT M. Fucsovics 3 4 0
J. Millman 6 6 2
09:35
FT S. Querrey (Usa) 6 7 4 1
G. Simon (Fra) 7 6 6 2
ATP - Doubles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
05:25
FT Marach/ Pavic 6 7 2
Kontinen/ Nielsen 3 6 0
05:40
FT Oswald/ Puetz 4 6 0
Daniell/ Koolhof 6 7 2
05:45
Cancelled Cuevas/ Mayer
Daniell/ Koolhof
ATP - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
03:50
FT Dodig/ Roger-Vasselin 5 3 0
Murray/ Soares 7 6 2
05:10
FT Ram/ Salisbury 1 3 0
Hewitt/ Thompson 6 6 2
05:15
FT Bolt/ Reid 4 6 0
Skupski/ Skupski 6 7 2
06:50
FT Cabal/ Farah 6 7 2
Ebden/ Lindstedt 3 6 0
WTA - Singles: Hobart (Australia), hard
01:10
FT A. Van Uytvanck (Bel) 3 2 0
A. K. Schmiedlova 6 6 2
02:10
FT V. Kuzmova 7 4 1 1
K. Flipkens (Bel) 6 6 6 2
03:00
FT V. Lapko 1 4 0
D. Yastremska 6 6 2
04:10
FT I. Begu (Rom) 4 7 6 2
A. Blinkova 6 6 2 1
04:30
FT Z. Hives 2 4 0
B. Bencic (Sui) 6 6 2
06:00
FT S. Kenin 7 6 2
O. Jabeur (Tun) 6 3 0
08:10
FT M. Linette (Pol) 1 6 6 1
G. Minnen 6 4 7 2
10:35
FT P. Parmentier (Fra) 3 0 0
A. Cornet (Fra) 6 6 2
WTA - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
03:10
FT S. Stosur (Aus) 7 4 3 1
T. Bacsinszky (Sui) 5 6 6 2
04:40
FT K. Siniakova (Cze) 6 6 2 1
E. Mertens (Bel) 7 2 6 2
04:50
FT S. Halep (Rom) 4 4 0
A. Barty 6 6 2
06:05
FT A. Kontaveit (Est) 2 7 6 2
M. Puig (Pur) 6 5 1 1
07:35
FT A. Sasnovich 0 6 6 2
P. Hon 6 3 3 1
09:40
FT A. Kontaveit (Est) 3 1 0
E. Mertens (Bel) 6 6 2
10:00
Walk Over G. Muguruza (Esp)
K. Bertens (Ned)
10:50
FT S. Stephens (Usa) 6 6 0 1
Y. Putintseva (Kaz) 3 7 6 2
12:30
FT P. Kvitova (Cze) 7 6 2
S.-W. Hsieh (Tpe) 6 2 0
WTA - Doubles: Hobart (Australia), hard
07:00
FT Niculescu/ Yang 6 6 2
Olaru/ Voskoboeva 1 4 0
08:25
FT Jurak/ Krawczyk 1 4 0
Flipkens/ Larsson 6 6 2
09:40
FT Potapova/ Yastremska 6 7 2
Begu/ Buzarnescu 4 6 0
WTA - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
02:20
FT Kichenok/ Strycova 6 3 8 1
Kato/ Ninomiya 1 6 10 2
03:35
FT Hozumi/ Rosolska 6 2 10 2
Groenefeld/ King 3 6 8 1
06:25
FT Mattek-Sands/ Schuurs 6 1 8 1
Klepac/ Martinez Sanchez 2 6 10 2
07:50
FT Bacsinszky/ Martic 2 3 0
Krunic/ Siniakova (Cze) 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Canberra (Australia), hard
03:15 FT Demoliner/ Nys 6 7 2
Gille/ Vliegen 3 6 0
05:00 FT Molchanov/ Zelenay 7 6 2
Harris/ Li 6 3 0
05:15 FT Brkic/ Olivo 5 6 10 2
Marrero/ Martin (Svk) 7 2 6 1
06:05 FT Goransson/ Verbeek 6 6 2
Fancutt/ Grills 3 2 0
00:05 FT Behar/ Blancaneaux 4 6 15 2
Mies/ Podlipnik-Castillo 6 2 13 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
01:50 FT Gonzales/ Pasha 7 6 9 1
King/ Lawson 5 7 11 2
02:15 FT Cacic/ Romboli 4 4 0
Galloway/ Lammons 6 6 2
20:20 FT Joyce/ Tubert 6 5 7 1
Martinez/ Siljestrom 2 7 10 2
22:00 FT Kobelt/ Trotter 6 4 7 1
King/ Reese 2 6 10 2
23:15 FT Arneodo/ Vasilevski 7 6 10 2
Escobar/ Maytin 6 7 5 1
23:25 FT McNally/ Seelig 4 3 0
Oliveira/ Vavassori 6 6 2
23:45 FT Cressy/ Saraiva 6 6 2
Jomby/ Reboul 2 4 0
00:40 FT Hach/ Pavic 6 7 2
Bonzi/ Eysseric 4 6 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
10:00
FT Khabibulin/ Yang 6 6 2
Matsui/ Uesugi 1 4 0
10:10
FT Escoffier/ Takahashi 7 6 2
Granollers/ Kwiatkowski 5 2 0
12:00
Walk Over Fanselow/ Song
Ratiwatana/ Ratiwatana
13:00
FT Ayeni/ Vujic 1 3 0
Hsieh/ Rungkat 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Canberra (Australia), hard
00:05 FT A. Harris 6 6 0
E. Benchetrit 7 7 2
00:10 FT I. Ivashka 6 6 2
T. Barrios 1 2 0
00:10 FT Z. Li 3 4 0
T. Lamasine 6 6 2
01:20 FT T. Brkic 2 1 0
S. Doumbia 6 6 2
01:35 FT T. Wang 6 4 0
H. Hurkacz 7 6 2
02:05 FT H. Bourchier 1 5 0
R. Olivo 6 7 2
02:40 FT H. Grenier 5 2 0
J. Vesely (Cze) 7 6 2
03:25 FT B. Klein 4 7 5 1
B. Mousley 6 6 7 2
00:05 FT I. Ivashka 6 6 2
E. Benchetrit 0 4 0
01:40 FT T. Lamasine 6 4 0
H. Hurkacz 7 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
17:10 FT T. De Bakker 3 3 0
L. Miedler 6 6 2
17:10 FT S. Griekspoor 3 6 6 2
N. Serdarusic 6 3 4 1
17:15 FT S. Giraldo (Col) 6 6 2
E. King 4 4 0
18:45 FT M. Giron 6 6 2
K. King 2 4 0
19:00 FT B. Zapata Miralles 1 7 7 2
G. Oliveira 6 6 5 1
19:50 FT J. Menezes 2 6 0
M. M. Vilella 6 7 2
21:20 FT G. Brouwer 6 6 2 1
U. Ignatik 3 7 6 2
21:40 FT J. S. Tatlot 4 1 0
E. Couacaud 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
06:05
FT Y. Bai 6 3 6 2
C. Kim 4 6 3 1
06:05
FT V. Durasovic 5 6 0
T. S. Kwiatkowski 7 7 2
06:05
FT T. Yang 2 6 6 2
S. Nagal 6 1 0 1
08:10
Retired G. Granollers 4 0
S. Fanselow 1 0
08:15
FT S. K. Mukund 4 2 0
D. Yevseyev 6 6 2
08:45
FT B. Hassan 4 1 0
M. Viola 6 6 2
09:00
FT R. Bonadio 6 6 5 1
A. Avidzba 7 4 7 2
12:10
FT M. Granollers (Esp) 6 6 2
C. Boluda-Purkiss 4 3 0
Exhibition - Men: Kooyong (Australia), hard
01:25
FT M. Cilic (Cro) 6 4 15 2
K. Anderson (Rsa) 3 6 13 1
03:25
FT B. Tomic (Aus) 6 6 2
N. Kyrgios (Aus) 3 4 0
06:05
FT Al. Popyrin 6 1 12 1
M. Polmans 4 6 14 2
01:00
FT D. Shapovalov (Can) 6 3 10 2
J. Sock (Usa) 2 6 3 1
Exhibition - Women: Kooyong (Australia), hard
04:00
Cancelled S. Peng
A. Anisimova
04:30
FT S. Peng 6 6 2
A. Tomljanovic 3 4 0
ITF Men - Singles: Manacor (Mallorca) (Spain), clay
09:30 FT A. Colas Sanchez 3 6 4 1
F. Simonsson 6 4 6 2
09:30 FT I. Gakhov 3 3 0
P. Vives Marcos 6 6 2
09:30 FT M. Mora 6 6 1 1
J. Vanneste 7 4 6 2
09:30 FT B. Winter Lopez 6 6 2
A. Igoshin 2 3 0
11:00 FT D. Gennaro 6 4 4 1
D. Uspensky 3 6 6 2
11:00 FT J. Sude 6 6 2
R. Giotis 0 3 0
11:00 FT H. Wang 6 6 2
H. A. Schubert 3 0 0
12:30 FT S. Ehrat 6 6 2
S. Freund 2 1 0
12:30 FT M. Eriksson 6 6 2
N. Makhlouf 3 1 0
12:30 FT C. S. Perez 2 2 0
Romero De Avila 6 6 2
14:00 FT M. Khomentovskiy 3 1 0
J. P. Canas G. 6 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: Tucson (USA), hard
18:00
FT J. Brooksby 6 6 6 2
J. Bradley 2 7 1 1
18:00
FT A. Gomez 6 3 4 1
H. Craig 1 6 6 2
18:00
FT M. Guinard 3 6 4 1
G. Nanda 6 3 6 2
18:00
FT Z. Svajda 6 6 2 1
S. Kirchheimer 7 4 6 2
19:30
FT A. Adamson 5 5 0
P. Kobelt 7 7 2
19:30
FT E. Gomez 7 6 6 2
A. Kovacevic 5 7 3 1
19:30
FT A. Lebedev 1 4 0
Ma. Redlicki 6 6 2
19:30
FT J. Roberts 6 4 0
F. Corwin 7 6 2
21:00
FT A. Cozbinov 6 6 2
S. Shropshire 3 2 0
21:00
Cancelled P. Krainik
T. Lu (Bra)
21:00
FT P. Krainik 5 4 0
L. Poullain 7 6 2
21:00
FT S. Montsi 4 6 3 1
L. Glasspool 6 3 6 2
21:00
FT M. Pervolarakis 6 6 2
A. Halebian 1 2 0