Tennis results from 10.01.2019

Tennis results from 10.01.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.



ATP - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:05 FT F. Auger-Aliassime 6 3 0
C. Eubanks 7 6 2
00:10 FT M. Arevalo 6 4 2 1
D. Brown (Ger) 2 6 6 2
00:10 FT G. Harris 7 6 2
D. Koepfer 5 3 0
00:10 FT J. I. Londero 2 2 0
O. Otte 6 6 2
00:10 FT P. Martinez 4 7 6 2
A. Nedovyesov 6 6 1 1
00:10 FT R. Molleker 5 7 7 2
R. Ramanathan 7 5 6 1
01:25 FT G. Barrere 3 3 0
T. Monteiro (Bra) 6 6 2
01:25 FT L. Vanni 6 7 2
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 4 6 0
01:40 FT S. Ofner 4 6 0
T. Kokkinakis (Aus) 6 7 2
01:55 FT P. Polansky 6 6 6 2
B. Rola (Slo) 2 7 3 1
02:00 FT J. Jung 2 3 0
H. Moriya 6 6 2
02:35 FT C. Ilkel 7 3 4 1
J. Domingues 6 6 6 2
02:40 FT H. Laaksonen 3 6 6 2
T. Kamke 6 3 3 1
02:50 FT M. Kecmanovic 6 7 2
M. Janvier 4 6 0
03:00 FT Y. Watanuki 7 2 6 2
M. Bachinger 6 6 3 1
03:20 FT C. Hemery 4 6 3 1
G. Sakharov 6 3 6 2
03:25 FT T. Smyczek (Usa) 6 6 2
P. Krstin 3 2 0
03:35 FT P. Lorenzi (Ita) 7 4 6 2
T. Paul 6 6 3 1
04:15 FT F. Baldi 2 6 3 1
M. Moraing 6 3 6 2
04:40 FT J. Rodionov 4 6 5 1
D. Evans (Gbr) 6 3 7 2
04:50 FT R. Berankis (Ltu) 6 2 3 1
Z. Zhang 2 6 6 2
04:50 FT P. Gunneswaran 6 6 2
E. Lopez-Perez 3 3 0
05:10 FT K. Majchrzak 7 6 2
N. Rubin 5 1 0
05:20 FT L. Sonego 6 6 2
Y. Sugita 1 2 0
06:15 FT K. Coppejans 6 3 6 2
A. Davidovich Fokina 2 6 3 1
06:15 FT S. Napolitano 6 3 6 1
B. Fratangelo 4 6 7 2
06:35 FT M. Trungelliti 6 3 6 2
J. Ward 4 6 3 1
06:45 FT N. Kuhn 3 3 0
T. Ito 6 6 2
07:10 FT G. Soeda (Jpn) 6 3 5 1
S. Travaglia 3 6 7 2
07:50 FT D. King 6 4 6 2
A. Vatutin 3 6 2 1
07:50 FT V. Troicki (Srb) 7 6 2
L. Rosol (Cze) 6 1 0
08:35 FT M. Krueger 3 6 7 2
A. Menendez-Maceiras 6 3 5 1
00:10 FT C. Eubanks 6 6 2
P. Martinez 3 3 0
00:10 FT G. Harris 6 7 2
D. Brown (Ger) 1 6 0
00:10 FT H. Moriya 2 2 0
L. Vanni 6 6 2
00:10 FT P. Polansky 4 4 0
T. Kokkinakis (Aus) 6 6 2
01:30 FT M. Kecmanovic 6 6 2
T. Monteiro (Bra) 2 1 0
01:35 FT O. Otte 6 4 5 1
R. Molleker 4 6 7 2
01:40 FT H. Laaksonen 7 6 2
J. Domingues 6 2 0
01:45 FT P. Gunneswaran 6 6 6 2
Y. Watanuki 7 4 4 1
WTA - Singles: Australian Open (Australia) - Qualification, hard
00:05 FT D. Lao 6 2 6 2
C. Dolehide 1 6 1 1
00:05 FT I. Swiatek 7 6 2
A. Bolsova Zadoinov 6 2 0
00:05 FT S. Zhuk 3 3 0
C. McHale (Usa) 6 6 2
00:10 FT R. Hogenkamp 6 6 2
I. Wallace 3 2 0
00:10 FT M. Kostyuk 6 6 2
A. Hesse 3 2 0
00:10 FT T. Mrdeza 1 3 0
V. Lepchenko (Usa) 6 6 2
00:10 FT A. Raina 6 2 4 1
G. P. Badosa 4 6 6 2
01:35 FT Y. Bonaventure 6 6 2
L. Cabrera 4 3 0
01:40 FT V. Golubic (Sui) 6 6 2
K. Ahn 4 4 0
01:45 FT J. Brady (Usa) 6 6 2
C. Perrin 1 1 0
01:50 FT P. Ormaechea 5 2 0
N. Gibbs (Usa) 7 6 2
01:55 FT B. Haddad Maia 6 6 2
K. Juvan 3 4 0
02:40 FT L. Samsonova 4 0 0
K. Muchova 6 6 2
02:55 FT F. Stollar 4 0 0
D. Kovinic (Mne) 6 6 2
03:10 FT S. Xu 6 1 0
H. Dart 7 6 2
03:20 FT I. Jorovic 6 4 6 2
A. Muhammad 3 6 4 1
03:40 FT A. Kalinina 3 4 0
J. Loeb 6 6 2
04:20 FT B. Krejcikova 6 4 0
J. Ponchet 7 6 2
04:30 FT V. Kudermetova 6 6 2
A. Zaja 4 2 0
04:50 FT K. Mcphee 6 6 3 1
M. Doi (Jpn) 2 7 6 2
05:00 FT T. Martincova 6 6 2
Xiy. Wang 4 3 0
05:20 FT M. Minella 1 6 5 1
O. Govortsova 6 1 7 2
06:05 FT N. Bains 6 6 2
K. Nara (Jpn) 4 4 0
06:05 FT A. Lottner 6 6 2
N. Podoroska 2 3 0
06:15 FT B. Schoofs 0 3 0
N. Vikhlyantseva 6 6 2
06:15 FT L. Zhu 6 7 2
A. Kiick 1 5 0
06:35 FT L. Hradecka (Cze) 4 3 0
T. Smitkova (Cze) 6 6 2
06:40 FT A. Sharma 6 6 6 2
V. Flink 7 2 4 1
07:15 FT O. Rogowska 3 2 0
I. Khromacheva 6 6 2
07:15 FT M. Trevisan 6 7 2
S. Sharipova 3 5 0
07:20 FT A. Kalinskaya 6 6 2
V. Diatchenko (Rus) 2 2 0
08:00 FT B. V. Andreescu 6 6 2
V. Grammatikopoulou 4 1 0
00:05 FT R. Hogenkamp 4 3 0
Y. Bonaventure 6 6 2
00:10 FT J. Brady (Usa) 3 4 0
B. Haddad Maia 6 6 2
00:10 FT M. Kostyuk 6 3 0
G. P. Badosa 7 6 2
00:10 FT I. Swiatek 6 6 2
D. Lao 1 3 0
01:30 FT I. Jorovic 6 3 1 1
H. Dart 1 6 6 2
01:35 FT V. Kudermetova 6 5 6 2
T. Martincova 2 7 3 1
01:40 FT V. Golubic (Sui) 6 7 2
N. Gibbs (Usa) 3 6 0
01:40 FT C. McHale (Usa) 7 5 6 1
V. Lepchenko (Usa) 5 7 7 2
ATP - Singles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
00:05
FT L. Mayer (Arg) 3 6 0
T. Sandgren 6 7 2
02:05
FT P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6 6 2
F. Fognini (Ita) 3 1 0
03:35
FT T. Fritz 6 3 0
C. Norrie 7 6 2
07:10
FT P. Carreno-Busta (Esp) 6 7 6 1
J-L. Struff (Ger) 7 6 7 2
ATP - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
03:10
FT S. Tsitsipas 6 4 4 1
A. Seppi (Ita) 4 6 6 2
04:50
FT D. Schwartzman (Arg) 6 3 7 2
Y. Nishioka 1 6 6 1
07:15
FT A. De Minaur 7 6 2
J. Thompson 6 3 0
12:50
FT J. Millman 5 6 6 1
G. Simon (Fra) 7 3 7 2
ATP - Doubles: Auckland (New Zealand), hard
04:15
FT Pella/ Sousa 5 3 0
Klaasen/ Venus 7 6 2
10:30
FT Krajicek/ Sitak 6 6 2 1
Bryan/ Bryan 7 2 10 2
11:15
FT J- McLachlan/ Struff 7 7 2
Daniell/ Koolhof 6 6 0
ATP - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
13:10
FT Hewitt/ Thompson 6 7 2
Klizan/ Monroe 4 6 0
WTA - Singles: Hobart (Australia), hard
03:10
FT S. Kenin 7 7 2
K. Flipkens (Bel) 5 5 0
05:00
FT G. Minnen 1 4 0
A. Cornet (Fra) 6 6 2
08:10
FT D. Yastremska 6 3 0
B. Bencic (Sui) 7 6 2
09:45
FT A. K. Schmiedlova 7 7 2
I. Begu (Rom) 5 5 0
WTA - Singles: Sydney (Australia), hard
03:10
FT A. Sasnovich 6 6 2
T. Bacsinszky (Sui) 3 3 0
05:40
FT A. Barty 6 6 2
E. Mertens (Bel) 3 3 0
07:00
FT Y. Putintseva (Kaz) 2 2 0
K. Bertens (Ned) 6 6 2
09:40
FT P. Kvitova (Cze) 6 6 2
A. Kerber (Ger) 4 1 0
WTA - Doubles: Hobart (Australia), hard
02:00
Walk Over Chan H-/Chan
Jakupovic/ Santamaria
WTA - Doubles: Sydney (Australia), hard
03:10
FT Dabrowski/ Xu 2 4 0
Krunic/ Siniakova (Cze) 6 6 2
06:00
FT Krunic/ Siniakova (Cze) 7 6 2
Kato/ Ninomiya 5 2 0
08:25
FT Klepac/ Martinez Sanchez 6 2 8 1
Hozumi/ Rosolska 4 6 10 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Canberra (Australia), hard
00:05 FT Behar/ Blancaneaux 4 6 15 2
Mies/ Podlipnik-Castillo 6 2 13 1
04:15 FT Demoliner/ Nys 6 6 11 2
Fruttero/ Huesler 7 4 9 1
05:55 FT Goransson/ Verbeek 6 6 2
Brkic/ Olivo 4 2 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
00:40 FT Hach/ Pavic 6 7 2
Bonzi/ Eysseric 4 6 0
20:50 FT King/ Lawson 3 6 0
Hach/ Pavic 6 7 2
21:00 FT King/ Reese 4 5 0
Galloway/ Lammons 6 7 2
21:50 FT Martinez/ Siljestrom 6 7 2
Oliveira/ Vavassori 4 6 0
22:35 FT Arneodo/ Vasilevski 2 2 0
Cressy/ Saraiva 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
10:30
FT Bega/ Viola 6 1 0
Ratiwatana/ Ratiwatana 7 6 2
12:10
FT Paes/ Reyes-Varela 6 6 2
Escoffier/ Takahashi 3 1 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Canberra (Australia), hard
00:05 FT I. Ivashka 6 6 2
E. Benchetrit 0 4 0
01:40 FT T. Lamasine 6 4 0
H. Hurkacz 7 6 2
02:00 FT R. Olivo 6 3 6 2
S. Doumbia 3 6 3 1
03:30 FT B. Mousley 6 3 0
J. Vesely (Cze) 7 6 2
00:05 FT J. Vesely (Cze) 3 1 0
H. Hurkacz 6 6 2
01:30 FT R. Olivo 1 3 0
I. Ivashka 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Columbus (USA), hard (Indoor)
17:10 FT G. Elias 4 6 1 1
V. Millot 6 1 6 2
17:15 FT S. Giraldo (Col) 1 4 0
S. Griekspoor 6 6 2
17:15 FT N. Gombos 6 3 0
M. Torpegaard 7 6 2
19:05 FT B. Zapata Miralles 6 7 2
M. Giron 4 6 0
19:10 FT E. Couacaud 3 6 6 1
U. Ignatik 6 3 7 2
19:10 FT L. Miedler 6 6 2
M. M. Vilella 3 3 0
22:20 FT J. Wolf 6 6 2
F. Peliwo 0 0 0
23:25 FT J. Choinski 7 4 6 2
L. Grigelis 6 6 2 1
Challenger Men - Singles: Da Nang (Vietnam), hard
06:15
FT Y. Bai 3 6 0
M. Viola 6 7 2
07:05
FT T. Yang 4 6 0
T. S. Kwiatkowski 6 7 2
07:55
FT D. Yevseyev 6 6 6 2
G. Granollers 4 7 3 1
09:00
FT M. Granollers (Esp) 6 6 6 2
A. Avidzba 7 2 4 1
Exhibition - Doubles Men: Kooyong (Australia), hard
05:40 FT Peers/ Vukic 6 6 2
Smith/ Whittington 3 4 0
Exhibition - Men: Kooyong (Australia), hard
01:00
FT D. Shapovalov (Can) 6 3 10 2
J. Sock (Usa) 2 6 3 1
02:40
FT M. Cilic (Cro) 6 6 2
F. Verdasco (Esp) 4 4 0
Exhibition - Women: Kooyong (Australia), hard
04:15
FT D. Aiava 2 6 11 2
S. Cirstea 6 4 9 1
ITF Men - Singles: Manacor (Mallorca) (Spain), clay
09:30 FT J. P. Canas G. 3 3 0
L. Lokoli 6 6 2
09:30 FT S. Ehrat 6 6 2
D. Uspensky 2 1 0
09:30 FT A. Lopez San Martin 6 6 2
A. Bodmer 3 2 0
11:00 FT A. Chepelev 5 2 0
F. Cerundolo 7 6 2
11:00 FT F. Simonsson 6 2 0
J. Vanneste 7 6 2
11:00 FT J. Sude 6 6 2
Romero De Avila 4 3 0
12:30 FT M. Eriksson 4 6 6 2
B. Winter Lopez 6 4 1 1
12:30 FT P. Vives Marcos 6 6 2
H. Wang 3 0 0
ITF Men - Singles: Tucson (USA), hard
18:00
FT J. Brooksby 3 2 0
L. Glasspool 6 6 2
18:00
FT H. Craig 3 4 0
P. Kobelt 6 6 2
18:00
FT M. Pervolarakis 6 2 6 2
L. Patino 4 6 4 1
19:30
FT F. Corwin 6 6 2
E. Zhu 4 1 0
19:30
FT E. Gomez 6 6 2
A. Dougaz 1 2 0
19:30
FT S. Kirchheimer 6 2 0
Ma. Redlicki 7 6 2
21:00
FT G. Nanda 6 6 2
A. Cozbinov 4 3 0
21:00
FT L. Poullain 6 6 5 1
J. Arconada 7 3 7 2