Tennis results from 09.04.2019

ATP - Singles: Houston (USA), clay
00:10
FT M. Granollers (Esp) 6 4 6 2
T. Fritz 2 6 2 1
02:20
FT B. Tomic (Aus) 7 7 2
D. Kudla 6 5 0
18:10
FT D. E. Galan Riveros 7 6 2
P. Lorenzi (Ita) 6 4 0
20:10
FT M. McDonald 3 4 0
H. Laaksonen 6 6 2
20:30
FT G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 6 6 6 2
N. Rubin 7 3 3 1
22:05
FT S. Giraldo (Col) 6 6 2
B. Klahn 4 4 0
23:10
FT P. Krstin 5 2 0
J. Thompson 7 6 2
00:10
FT S. Querrey (Usa) 6 6 2
B. Fratangelo 3 4 0
01:30
FT J. Tipsarevic 6 7 2
T. Sandgren 1 6 0
ATP - Doubles: Houston (USA), clay
02:00
FT Hewitt/ Thompson 2 6 8 1
Krajicek/ Sitak 6 4 10 2
18:10
FT Cuevas/ Dellien 5 3 0
Chardy/ Martin 7 6 2
21:05
FT Bambridge/ O'Mara 3 4 0
Fritz/ Opelka 6 6 2
23:25
FT Harrison/ McDonald 4 6 10 2
Arevalo/ Cerretani 6 4 2 1
ATP - Doubles: Marrakech (Morocco), clay
15:40
FT Daniel/ Londero 1 6 0
Krawietz/ Mies 6 7 2
15:40 FT Paes/ Paire 7 6 2
Demoliner/ Sharan 6 3 0
17:15
FT Murray/ Peers 6 7 6 1
Middelkoop/ Nielsen 7 6 10 2
18:10
FT Gille/ Vliegen 4 7 10 2
Fattar/ Ouahab 6 6 3 1
ATP - Singles: Marrakech (Morocco), clay
11:10
FT T. Fabbiano 7 4 1 1
P. Herbert (Fra) 6 6 6 2
11:15
FT A. Bedene (Svk) 6 4 5 1
B. Paire (Fra) 3 6 7 2
11:15
FT F. Verdasco (Esp) 7 2 2 1
A. Menendez-Maceiras 5 6 6 2
12:10
FT J. I. Londero 6 6 2
C. Berlocq (Arg) 2 4 0
13:30
Canc. F. Krajinovic (Srb)
L. Djere
13:40
FT F. Bagnis (Arg) 1 6 0
J. Munar 6 7 2
13:40
FT P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 7 7 2
A. Davidovich Fokina 6 5 0
13:55
FT L. Sonego 6 6 2
L. Djere 3 3 0
14:05
FT M. Jaziri (Tun) 3 4 0
R. Haase (Ned) 6 6 2
15:30
FT J. Vesely (Cze) 7 6 2
F. Fognini (Ita) 6 4 0
16:00
FT F. Delbonis 6 3 0
P. Andujar-Alba 7 6 2
17:35
FT A. Zverev (Ger) 6 6 2
D. Istomin (Uzb) 4 4 0
WTA - Singles: Bogota (Colombia), clay
01:05
FT S. Lisicki (Ger) 6 3 2 1
A. Anisimova 4 6 6 2
16:00
Canc. M. Bara Irina
D. Jakupovic
16:35
FT M. Bara Irina 6 2 3 1
S. Errani (Ita) 4 6 6 2
16:35
FT C. Paquet 2 7 2 1
A. Bogdan 6 6 6 2
17:10
FT C. McHale (Usa) 4 4 0
S. Sorribes Tormo 6 6 2
18:50
FT E. Arango 2 4 0
B. Schoofs 6 6 2
19:00
FT M. Linette (Pol) 2 7 6 2
A. Bolsova Zadoinov 6 6 0 1
20:45
FT T. Babos (Hun) 7 4 1 1
Arruabarrena-V. L. 6 6 6 2
01:10
FT J. Ostapenko (Lat) 6 6 5 1
K. Ahn 2 7 7 2
WTA - Singles: Lugano (Switzerland), clay
10:10
FT I. Swiatek 6 6 2
K. Zavatska 3 0 0
10:40
FT V. Kuzmova 6 6 2
G. Gatto-Monticone 2 2 0
11:30
FT F. Ferro 6 7 2
M. Minella 2 5 0
11:40
FT P. Hercog (Slo) 3 6 6 2
C. Suarez Navarro (Esp) 6 3 4 1
11:55
FT Y. In-Albon 4 5 0
Kr. Pliskova (Cze) 6 7 2
13:15
FT R-L. Jani 2 6 2 1
V. Lapko 6 2 6 2
13:35
FT E. Rodina (Rus) 6 6 7 2
C. Tauson 7 2 5 1
14:05
FT T. Bacsinszky (Sui) 6 6 2
T. Korpatsch 0 2 0
15:30
FT P. Parmentier (Fra) 2 4 0
S. Voegele (Sui) 6 6 2
16:05
FT R. Peterson 6 7 2
M. Frech 3 6 0
17:15
FT B. Bencic (Sui) 5 2 0
A. Lottner 7 6 2
WTA - Doubles: Bogota (Colombia), clay
16:00
Canc. Jakupovic/ Khromacheva
Perrin/ Schoofs
00:30 WO Hives/ Sharma
Arango/ Osorio Serrano
WTA - Doubles: Lugano (Switzerland), clay
14:30
Canc. Golubic/ Teichmann
Marchetti/ Rus
16:35 FT Gorgodze/ Korpatsch 4 4 0
Marchetti/ Rus 6 6 2
16:55
FT Chen/ Wu 2 4 0
Bacsinszky/ In-Albon 6 6 2
18:00 FT Barthel/ Knoll 6 7 2
Ferro/ Parmentier 1 6 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Barletta (Italy), clay
10:00
Canc. Drzewiecki/ Walkow
Berrettini/ Moroni
Challenger Men - Doubles: Murcia (Spain), clay
15:35
FT Brancaccio/ Martos Gornes 6 6 2
Bonzi/ Vervoort 1 4 0
16:20
FT Coppejans/ Rosol 6 6 2
Boluda-Purkiss/ Gutierrez-Ferrol 3 4 0
17:00
FT Granollers/ Martinez 7 2 4 1
Junaid/ Vasilevski 5 6 10 2
17:45
FT Daniell/ Marrero 4 6 10 2
Arguello/ Cachin 6 3 8 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Taipei (Taiwan), hard (Indoor)
08:55 FT Janvier/ Robert 6 6 10 2
Pel/ Podlipnik-Castillo 1 7 6 1
10:25 FT Novak/ Stakhovsky 6 4 4 1
T- Arends/ Weissborn 3 6 10 2
11:40 FT Hsu Yu/ Wu Tung-Lin 7 6 8 1
Jung/ Wang 5 7 10 2
11:45 FT Chen/ Ho 3 7 3 1
Oliveira/ Uchiyama 6 6 10 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Barletta (Italy), clay
12:35
FT S. Nagal 1 6 6 2
P. Heller 6 1 0 1
12:55
FT F. Coria 6 6 6 2
T. De Bakker 7 3 1 1
14:35
WO S. Napolitano
L. Grigelis
14:40
FT C. J. Barranco 6 3 4 1
O. Otte 4 6 6 2
14:50
FT A. Collarini 6 6 2
E. Couacaud 4 2 0
15:00
FT J. Haerteis 4 4 0
A. Pellegrino 6 6 2
15:55
FT N. Milojevic 5 6 7 2
K.M. Maamoun 7 1 5 1
16:30
FT D. Masur 7 4 3 1
F. Horansky 6 6 6 2
16:40
FT M. Arnaldi 2 0 0
L. Musetti 6 6 2
16:45
FT N. Serdarusic 5 2 0
M. Safwat 7 6 2
19:10
FT J. Sinner 5 3 0
A. Arnaboldi 7 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Murcia (Spain), clay
10:10
FT C. Boluda-Purkiss 0 5 0
S. Caruso 6 7 2
10:10
FT J. Hernandez-Fernandez 6 3 7 2
A. Vavassori 2 6 6 1
10:10
FT D. Vega Hernandez 3 3 0
J. Choinski 6 6 2
11:50
FT S. Gutierrez-Ferrol 7 6 2
T. Bellucci (Bra) 6 3 0
12:00
FT P. Sousa 6 6 2
G. Granollers 2 3 0
12:55
FT O. Roca Batalla 6 2 6 1
T. Griekspoor 3 6 7 2
13:25
FT F. Gaio 0 4 0
R. Carballes Baena 6 6 2
13:35
FT D. Gimeno-Traver (Esp) 6 3 3 1
P. Cachin 3 6 6 2
16:10
FT G. Sakharov 6 4 0
C. Alcaraz Garfia 7 6 2
18:25
FT N. Almagro (Spa) 2 2 0
M. M. Vilella 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Taipei (Taiwan), hard (Indoor)
03:00 Canc. B. Gojo
C. Hsieh
03:05 FT N. S. Balaji 4 7 4 1
L. Saville 6 6 6 2
03:10 FT B. Klein 6 7 2
C. Hsieh 3 5 0
04:30 FT K. Lee 6 6 2
R. Ho 4 2 0
05:50 FT D. Novak 6 6 2
R. Tokuda 2 2 0
05:50 FT A. Santillan 6 7 2
H. Hsu Yu 4 6 0
06:45 FT H. Moriya 6 4 4 1
A. Harris 4 6 6 2
07:30 FT G. Soeda (Jpn) 4 6 7 2
E. Donskoy 6 4 6 1
09:45 FT L. Lacko (Svk) 4 7 6 2
M. Huesler 6 6 2 1
13:20 FT T. Yang 6 0 0
J. Duckworth (Aus) 7 6 2
13:30 FT K. Uchida 7 6 2
M. Bachinger 6 2 0
14:55 FT C. Ilkel 5 3 0
Y. Sugita 7 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: Reus (Spain), clay
09:15
FT J. Correia 1 4 0
Y. Laurent 6 6 2
09:15
FT O. Luz 6 6 2
A. Musialek 1 2 0
10:45
FT R. Matos 6 6 2
A. Zhurbin 2 4 0
11:00
FT T. Cacao 0 6 3 1
H. Gaston 6 3 6 2
13:15
FT N. Sanchez Izquierdo 7 6 2
B. P. Toledo 5 1 0
15:55
FT N. Alvarez Varona 7 3 6 1
M. Chazal 5 6 7 2
ITF Men - Singles: Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 (Italy), clay
15:45 FT A. Cornut-Chauvinc 1 3 0
L. Hampel 6 6 2
16:00 FT M. Zhu 4 1 0
B. Santanna 6 6 2
16:20 FT K. Kivattsev 2 1 0
A. Gomez 6 6 2
16:30 FT Z. Piros 6 4 6 2
F. Moroni 2 6 2 1
17:10 FT A. Obert 4 4 0
J. Satral 6 6 2
17:10 FT A. Petrone 1 6 6 1
R. Balzerani 6 3 7 2
17:55 FT N. Madaras 3 2 0
L. Caruana 6 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: Sunderland (United Kingdom), hard (Indoor)
11:30 FT Z. Bergs 6 4 6 2
R. Nijboer 2 6 1 1
11:50 FT E. Ruusuvuori 6 7 2
E. Ejupovic 3 6 0
11:50 FT T. Van Rijthoven 4 3 0
A. Escoffier 6 6 2
12:40 FT A. Canter 2 6 0
Y. Mertens 6 7 2
12:45 FT A. McHugh 6 3 0
N. Pauffley 7 6 2
12:55 FT R. Peniston 6 7 2
P. Bothwell 3 5 0
13:30 Canc. L. Glasspool
A. Artunedo Martinavarro
13:50 FT A. Jones 3 2 0
A. Artunedo Martinavarro 6 6 2
14:35 FT L. Broady 6 2 1 1
I. Sijsling 2 6 6 2
ITF Women - Singles: Istanbul (Turkey), hard
10:40
FT Z. Sonmez 6 3 0
B. Cengiz 7 6 2
10:55
FT N. Abduraimova 6 6 2
E. Rybakina 3 4 0
12:45
Ret. P. Monova 6 1 1
V. Grammatikopoulou 4 3 0
13:25
FT A. Raina 6 6 2
B. Tokac 1 0 0

Tennis results from 09.04.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.