Tennis results from 16.05.2019

ATP - Singles: Rome (Italy), clay
09:10
FT D. Schwartzman (Arg) 7 6 2
A. Ramos (Esp) 6 1 0
09:10
FT D. Thiem (Aut) 6 4 5 1
F. Verdasco (Esp) 4 6 7 2
11:05
FT T. Fritz 2 4 0
K. Nishikori (Jpn) 6 6 2
11:10
FT J. Sousa (Por) 4 3 0
R. Federer (Sui) 6 6 2
11:20
FT M. Cilic (Cro) 2 3 0
J-L. Struff (Ger) 6 6 2
11:35
FT J. Chardy (Fra) 0 1 0
R. Nadal (Esp) 6 6 2
12:35
FT D. Goffin (Bel) 4 2 0
J. Del Potro (Arg) 6 6 2
12:50
Awarded. N. Kyrgios (Aus) 3 7 1 1
C. Ruud 6 6 2 1
13:05
FT S. Tsitsipas 6 6 2
J. Sinner 3 2 0
13:10
FT N. Djokovic (Srb) 6 6 2
D. Shapovalov (Can) 1 3 0
14:40
FT M. Berrettini 3 4 0
D. Schwartzman (Arg) 6 6 2
14:45
FT P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6 6 2
M. Cecchinato 3 3 0
14:50
FT R. Albot (Mda) 6 3 0
F. Fognini (Ita) 7 6 2
15:15
FT F. Verdasco (Esp) 7 3 6 2
K. Khachanov (Rus) 5 6 3 1
16:35
FT B. Coric (Cro) 6 4 6 1
R. Federer (Sui) 2 6 7 2
17:45
FT J-L. Struff (Ger) 6 6 3 1
K. Nishikori (Jpn) 3 7 6 2
17:55
FT C. Ruud 4 4 0
J. Del Potro (Arg) 6 6 2
18:40
FT N. Basilashvili (Geo) 1 0 0
R. Nadal (Esp) 6 6 2
19:30
FT N. Djokovic (Srb) 6 6 2
P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 3 0 0
21:00
FT S. Tsitsipas 6 6 2
F. Fognini (Ita) 4 3 0
ATP - Doubles: Rome (Italy), clay
09:10
FT Klaasen/ Venus 6 6 2
Middelkoop/ Simon 4 2 0
16:10
FT Edmund/ Skupski 7 1 10 2
Mektic/ Skugor 6 6 7 1
16:40
FT Cabal/ Farah 6 6 2
Krajicek/ Sitak 3 2 0
16:50
FT Kubot/ Melo 7 6 2
Melzer/ Thiem 5 3 0
19:50
FT Khachanov/ Lopez 3 6 3 1
Bryan/ Bryan 6 3 10 2
WTA - Doubles: Rome (Italy), clay
10:20 FT Groenefeld/ Schuurs 6 6 2
Kichenok/ Spears 1 2 0
11:40
FT Klepac/ Krunic 3 7 14 2
Melichar/ Peschke 6 5 12 1
13:35
FT Rosolska/ Yang 6 2 6 1
Stosur/ Zhang (Chn) 2 6 10 2
15:00
FT Aoyama/ Marozava 6 6 10 2
Dabrowski/ Xu 2 7 8 1
17:35 FT Mertens/ Sabalenka 3 2 0
Sasnovich/ Tsurenko 6 6 2
18:15 FT Azarenka/ Barty 7 6 2
Kato/ Moore 5 2 0
19:30
FT Krejcikova/ Siniakova (Cze) 1 6 10 2
Kudermetova/ Zvonareva 6 3 7 1
WTA - Singles: Rome (Italy), clay
09:05
FT K. Mladenovic (Fra) 6 2 6 2
B. Bencic (Sui) 2 6 1 1
09:10
FT A. Anisimova 2 6 5 1
K. Bertens (Ned) 6 4 7 2
09:10
Ret. M. Buzarnescu 6 3 4 1
J. Goerges (Ger) 4 6 4 1
09:10
FT J. Konta (Gbr) 6 6 6 2
S. Stephens (Usa) 7 4 1 1
09:10
FT G. Muguruza (Esp) 6 4 6 2
D. R. Collins 4 6 2 1
09:10
FT N. Osaka (Jpn) 6 6 2
D. Cibulkova (Svk) 3 3 0
11:35
Ret. A. Cornet (Fra) 3 0 0
C. Suarez Navarro (Esp) 6 3 1
12:00
FT D. Kassatkina 2 6 6 2
K. Siniakova (Cze) 6 4 1 1
12:00
FT M. Keys (Usa) 7 3 4 1
S. Kenin 6 6 6 2
12:15
FT S. Halep (Rom) 6 5 3 1
M. Vondrousova 2 7 6 2
13:20
FT Y. Putintseva (Kaz) 0 1 0
P. Kvitova (Cze) 6 6 2
14:00
FT A. Kontaveit (Est) 3 2 0
M. Sakkari (Gre) 6 6 2
14:35
FT A. Barty 2 3 0
K. Mladenovic (Fra) 6 6 2
14:55
Ret. V. Azarenka (Blr) 6 3 1
G. Muguruza (Esp) 4 1 0
14:55
FT V. Williams (Usa) 2 4 0
J. Konta (Gbr) 6 6 2
15:30
FT C. Suarez Navarro (Esp) 4 6 3 1
K. Bertens (Ned) 6 1 6 2
16:55
FT N. Osaka (Jpn) 6 6 2
M. Buzarnescu 3 3 0
17:15
FT S. Kenin 6 4 3 1
K. Pliskova (Cze) 4 6 6 2
18:25
FT M. Vondrousova 7 2 6 2
D. Kassatkina 5 6 2 1
20:10
Ret. M. Sakkari (Gre) 7 5 4 1
P. Kvitova (Cze) 5 7 0 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Gwangju (South Korea), hard
06:45 FT Goransson/ Reese 6 7 11 2
Gonzales/ Ratiwatana 7 6 9 1
07:30 FT Chung/ Lee 3 3 0
Balaji/ Erlich 6 6 2
08:30 FT M- Nam Ji/ Song 6 6 2
King/ Pasha 4 0 0
08:45 FT Hsieh/ Rungkat 6 1 10 2
Myneni/ Shamasdin 4 6 6 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Heilbronn (Germany), clay
16:30 FT Arneodo/ Garcia-Lopez 6 6 2
Lock/ Lock 4 4 0
17:10 FT Krawietz/ Mies 6 6 2
Altmaier/ Molleker 2 4 0
17:10 FT Lindstedt/ Qureshi 4 3 0
Berlocq/ Dellien 6 6 2
18:35 FT Begemann/ Martin 6 6 2
Junaid/ Kovalik 2 2 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Lisbon (Portugal), clay
12:10
FT Gong/ Zhang 4 2 0
Neis/ Vega Hernandez 6 6 2
15:10
FT Behar/ Escobar 6 3 10 1
Granollers/ Marrero 2 6 12 2
15:15
FT Gil/ Saraiva 2 4 0
Andreozzi/ Duran 6 6 2
16:10 FT Oswald/ Polasek 6 6 2
Cabral/ Falcao 3 4 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Samarkand (Uzbekistan), clay
06:00 WO Cid Subervi/ Ortega-Olmedo
Arevalo/ Miedler
09:10 FT Fomin/ Gabashvili 7 6 2
Ruusuvuori/ Zhurbin 5 0 0
11:45 FT Oliveira/ Vasilevski 6 6 11 2
Blanch/ Olivo 4 7 9 1
12:40 FT Gakhov/ Pavlioutchenkov 6 6 7 1
Hernandez-Fernandez/ Kotov 4 7 10 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Gwangju (South Korea), hard
03:10 FT R. Bemelmans (Bel) 2 5 0
J. Jung 6 7 2
03:10 FT W. Kwon Soon 6 6 6 2
Y. Sugita 4 7 4 1
03:15 FT S. K. Mukund 5 6 0
Z. Li 7 7 2
04:50 FT K. Kravchuk 1 1 0
D. Sela (Isr) 6 6 2
05:15 Ret. C. Ilkel 6 0 1
L. Lacko (Svk) 2 4 0
05:50 Ret. B. Schnur 3 0 0
A. Santillan 6 3 1
06:10 FT Wu Tung-Lin 6 6 2
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 4 3 0
06:50 FT Y. Chung 5 4 0
E. Donskoy 7 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Heilbronn (Germany), clay
10:40 FT G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 4 4 0
V. Troicki (Srb) 6 6 2
10:40 FT E. Ymer 2 2 0
H. Dellien 6 6 2
12:15 FT A. Karatsev 5 3 0
R. Molleker 7 6 2
12:25 FT F. Krajinovic (Srb) 6 7 2
P. Polansky 3 5 0
13:40 FT J. Kovalik 6 3 6 1
S. Travaglia 1 6 7 2
13:55 FT T. Monteiro (Bra) 6 6 6 1
A. De Greef 7 2 7 2
14:00 FT O. Otte 5 2 0
D. Novak 7 6 2
15:30 FT M. Bachinger 6 6 2
J. Vesely (Cze) 4 4 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Lisbon (Portugal), clay
10:05
FT L. Giustino 6 2 6 2
B. Fratangelo 4 6 2 1
10:10
FT B. Zapata Miralles 4 2 0
R. Carballes Baena 6 6 2
11:35
FT Al. Popyrin 4 2 0
E. Benchetrit 6 6 2
12:35
Ret. E. Lopez-Perez 1 0
G. Andreozzi 4 0
13:05
FT S. Darcis (Bel) 2 4 0
S. Ehrat 6 6 2
13:30
FT F. Bagnis (Arg) 6 6 2
R. Quiroz 3 2 0
13:35
Ret. P. Martinez 4 0
A. Arnaboldi 1 0
17:10
FT R. Marcora 2 4 0
M. M. Vilella 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Samarkand (Uzbekistan), clay
07:05 FT K.M. Maamoun 4 4 0
G. Oliveira 6 6 2
07:10 FT U. Ignatik 7 6 7 2
U. Blanch 6 7 6 1
07:10 FT D. Yevseyev 3 1 0
J. Menezes 6 6 2
08:30 FT J. Hernandez-Fernandez 7 6 2
A. Vukic 6 3 0
08:45 FT C. Moutet 4 6 6 2
P. Kotov 6 2 3 1
10:05 FT S. Nagal 7 6 2
D. Popko 6 3 0
10:15 FT L. Miedler 6 2 0
R. Ortega-Olmedo 7 6 2
11:00 FT A. Martin 6 6 2
R. Cid Subervi 3 4 0
ITF Men - Singles: Casale Monferrato (Italy), clay
11:05
FT S. Battaglino 6 1 0
R. Maiga 7 6 2
11:05
FT A. Ceppellini 3 0 0
S. Ramazzotti 6 6 2
11:10
FT E. Maggioli 6 6 4 1
F. Forti 4 7 6 2
11:10
FT F. Moroni 3 1 0
F. Iannaccone 6 6 2
12:50
FT A. Avidzba 6 7 2
A. Guerrieri 1 5 0
13:05
FT G. Fonio 6 7 2
L. Tomasetto 3 6 0
14:35
FT P. Meis 5 6 6 2
M. Cutuli 7 3 2 1
17:05
FT M. Frinzi 7 6 2
G. Ricca 6 1 0
ITF Men - Singles: Valldoreix (Spain), clay
09:30
WO M. Geerts
J. Pla Malfeito
09:40
FT F. Diaz Acosta 6 6 2
F. Zeballos 4 1 0
09:40
FT R. Matos 6 6 2
A. Martinez 4 1 0
09:45
FT O. Luz 6 7 2
P. Martin Tiffon 4 5 0
09:45
FT N. Sanchez Izquierdo 6 6 2
D. Added 4 3 0
11:30
FT S. Martos Gornes 5 2 0
J. Samper-Montana 7 6 2
11:55
FT M. De Krom 3 6 0
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 6 7 2
12:05
FT O. Roca Batalla 6 6 2
M. Alcala Gurri 0 0 0
ITF Women - Singles: Kurume (Japan), hard
02:05
FT H. Watson 4 6 6 2
E. Bektas 6 4 2 1
02:10
FT B. Cengiz 6 6 2
N. Sato 2 3 0
02:10
FT J. Jaksic 2 6 7 2
N. Broady 6 2 6 1
02:40
FT E. Shibahara 6 4 6 2
A. Bai 3 6 2 1
03:30
FT R. Marino 6 6 2
M. Imanishi 3 4 0
04:15
FT J. Namigata 4 0 0
K. Mcphee 6 6 2
04:15
FT Y. Tanaka 6 6 2
S. Hondo 0 3 0
04:30
FT Y. Naito 6 1 6 2
A. Bozovic 2 6 3 1
ITF Women - Singles: La Bisbal D'Emporda (Spain), clay
09:40 FT M. Bouzkova 6 3 3 1
D. Galfi 3 6 6 2
09:40 FT E. Gorgodze 6 7 2
I. Jorovic 4 5 0
09:40 FT M. Minella 6 7 2
Y. Wickmayer 3 6 0
11:35 FT R. Vicens Mas 3 1 0
G. P. Badosa 6 6 2
11:45 FT M. Kostyuk 6 6 2
S. Voegele 2 3 0
13:40 FT Xiy. Wang 6 6 2
D. Seguel 4 3 0
14:10 FT A. Bolsova Zadoinov 6 4 2 1
N. Bains 0 6 6 2
17:10 FT M. Zanevska 6 7 2
O. Danilovic 3 6 0
ITF Women - Singles: Saint-Gaudens (France), clay
09:15
FT M. Benoit 4 6 6 1
S. Zhuk 6 3 7 2
09:25
FT K. Nara 1 5 0
J. Fett 6 7 2
11:20
FT G. Gatto-Monticone 4 6 6 2
V. Ivakhnenko 6 2 4 1
12:25
Ret. V. Diatchenko 6 3 0 1
A. Kalinskaya 2 6 4 1
14:00
FT C. Gauff 7 7 2
H. Dart 5 5 0
14:25
FT A. Rus 6 5 6 1
C. Paquet 4 7 7 2
17:10
FT T. Martincova 6 6 2
V. Tomova 0 3 0
17:35
FT T. Andrianjafitrimo 1 0 0
A. Bogdan 6 6 2
ITF Women - Singles: Trnava (Slovakia), clay
09:00
FT B. Eraydin 3 3 0
N. Vikhlyantseva 6 6 2
10:05
FT T. Mrdeza 7 4 6 1
J. Cepelova 5 6 7 2
10:40
FT D. Allertova 7 6 2
M. Doi 6 4 0
10:40
FT A. Bondar 6 6 2
T. Mihalikova 3 4 0
10:40
FT K. Zimmermann 5 4 0
D. Jakupovic 7 6 2
11:25
FT N. Hibino 1 2 0
V. Cepede 6 6 2
11:35
FT G. Minnen 4 4 0
A. Lottner 6 6 2
12:30
FT E. Perez 3 3 0
M. Frech 6 6 2
13:05
FT L. Siegemund 7 6 2
T. Babos 5 4 0
13:25
FT A. Blinkova 6 5 6 2
N. Vikhlyantseva 3 7 3 1
13:25
FT A. Bondar 4 7 6 2
D. Jakupovic 6 5 4 1
14:15
FT C. McHale 6 0 7 2
D. Allertova 2 6 5 1
15:40
FT J. Cepelova 0 1 0
B. Pera 6 6 2

Tennis results from 16.05.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.