Tennis results from 18.05.2019

ATP - Singles: Geneva (Switzerland) - Qualification, clay
09:10 FT D. Dzumhur (Bih) 6 6 2
J. Aragone 3 4 0
09:10 FT S. Robert 4 5 0
T. Paul 6 7 2
10:40 FT L. Sonego 4 6 6 2
D. Masur 6 2 3 1
11:00 FT M. Miladinovic 2 4 0
T. Fabbiano 6 6 2
11:10 FT G. Dimitrov (Bul) 6 6 2
M. Huesler 4 3 0
12:20 FT B. Zapata Miralles 5 6 6 2
B. Klahn 7 4 2 1
12:25 FT R. Berankis (Ltu) 4 4 0
K. Uchida 6 6 2
12:45 FT U. Blanch 6 1 4 1
M. Kecmanovic 4 6 6 2
ATP - Singles: Rome (Italy), clay
14:30
FT S. Tsitsipas 3 4 0
R. Nadal (Esp) 6 6 2
19:10
FT N. Djokovic (Srb) 6 6 6 2
D. Schwartzman (Arg) 3 7 3 1
ATP - Doubles: Rome (Italy), clay
17:10
FT Marach/ Pavic 6 6 7 1
Klaasen/ Venus 7 4 10 2
22:05
FT Kubot/ Melo 6 6 8 1
Cabal/ Farah 2 7 10 2
ATP - Singles: Lyon (France) - Qualification, clay
09:10
FT A. Bublik 2 6 5 1
T. Lamasine 6 2 7 2
09:10
FT J. Sinner 6 5 6 2
A. Hoang 4 7 1 1
09:10
FT J. Vesely (Cze) 6 6 2
N. Kuhn 4 4 0
10:50
FT G. Harris 3 6 6 2
K. De Schepper 6 3 2 1
11:05
FT G. Clezar 5 6 4 1
M. Janvier 7 4 6 2
11:30
FT H. Grenier 7 4 6 1
G. Barrere 6 6 7 2
13:35
FT Al. Popyrin 4 6 5 1
S. Diez 6 3 7 2
14:25
FT M. M. Vilella 6 2 0
Q. Halys (Fra) 7 6 2
WTA - Singles: N├╝rnberg (Germany) - Qualification, clay
09:10 FT D. Aiava 6 2 6 2
M. Antonitsch 4 6 4 1
09:10 FT J. Niemeier 6 6 2
A. Kratzer 1 4 0
09:10 FT R. Serban 6 6 2
S. Errani (Ita) 4 3 0
10:45 FT S. Wagner 6 5 0 1
V. Ivakhnenko 3 7 6 2
11:00 FT L. Paar 6 6 2
N. Podoroska 4 2 0
11:20 FT D. Radanovic 6 6 2
A. Grymalska 3 4 0
12:50 FT M. Melnikova 4 2 0
N. Stojanovic 6 6 2
13:15 FT J. Cepelova 6 6 2
O. Doroshina 4 3 0
13:40 FT K. Gerlach 6 6 2
P. Ozgen 3 0 0
14:20 FT Q. Lemoine 6 4 6 2
A. Komardina 1 6 3 1
14:30 Canc. Q. Lemoine
J. Fett
15:10 FT C. Buyukakcay 6 7 2
E. Navarro 4 5 0
15:10 FT K. Hobgarski 2 6 6 2
E. Kostova 6 2 2 1
WTA - Singles: Rome (Italy), clay
11:25
FT K. Bertens (Ned) 7 5 2 1
J. Konta (Gbr) 5 7 6 2
16:40
FT K. Pliskova (Cze) 6 6 2
M. Sakkari (Gre) 4 4 0
WTA - Singles: Strasbourg (France) - Qualification, clay
09:00 Canc. J. Ponchet
E. Dartron
09:10 FT A. Albie 3 1 0
D. Marcinkevica 6 6 2
09:10 FT X.Y. Han 6 3 6 2
E. Hozumi 4 6 1 1
09:10 FT E. Ramirez 0 1 0
E. Dartron 6 6 2
10:25 FT S. Karatantcheva (Bul) 4 7 4 1
D. Parry 6 5 6 2
10:25 FT K. Piter 5 1 0
R. Zarazua 7 6 2
11:30 FT V. Strakhova 6 6 2
J. Loeb 1 1 0
12:05 FT M. Benoit 6 6 2
E. Perez 4 4 0
12:45 FT A. Myers 6 6 3 1
J. A. Cristian 7 4 6 2
13:10 FT L. Siegemund 6 6 2
A. Gamiz 0 1 0
13:50 FT M. Sanchez 4 6 6 2
A. Cadantu 6 0 3 1
14:05 FT S. Ma (Aus) 5 2 0
M. Kostyuk 7 6 2
15:25 FT A. Sharma 6 6 2
R-L. Jani 2 1 0
WTA - Doubles: Rome (Italy), clay
11:15
FT Chan H-/Chan 5 7 3 1
Groenefeld/ Schuurs 7 6 10 2
15:10
FT Krejcikova/ Siniakova (Cze) 4 4 0
Azarenka/ Barty 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Gwangju (South Korea), hard
06:05 FT M- Nam Ji/ Song 3 6 10 2
Balaji/ Erlich 6 3 7 1
06:35 FT Hsieh/ Rungkat 7 4 16 2
Goransson/ Reese 6 6 14 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Heilbronn (Germany), clay
09:00 WO Krawietz/ Mies
Berlocq/ Dellien
12:10 FT Begemann/ Martin 4 6 11 2
Arneodo/ Garcia-Lopez 6 3 9 1
Challenger Men - Doubles: Lisbon (Portugal), clay
13:55
FT Oswald/ Polasek 7 6 2
Andreozzi/ Duran 5 2 0
Challenger Men - Doubles: Samarkand (Uzbekistan), clay
08:05 FT Oliveira/ Vasilevski 3 6 10 2
Fomin/ Gabashvili 6 3 4 1
Challenger Men - Singles: Gwangju (South Korea), hard
03:10 FT D. Sela (Isr) 6 7 2
W. Kwon Soon 4 5 0
05:00 FT J. Jung 6 6 2
A. Santillan 4 3 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Heilbronn (Germany), clay
14:10 FT F. Krajinovic (Srb) 1 7 6 2
S. Travaglia 6 6 1 1
16:30 FT A. De Greef 6 7 2
D. Novak 3 5 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Lisbon (Portugal), clay
10:05
FT P. Martinez 3 1 0
R. Carballes Baena 6 6 2
11:50
Ret. L. Giustino 4 3 0
F. Bagnis (Arg) 6 4 1
Challenger Men - Singles: Samarkand (Uzbekistan), clay
08:45 FT C. Moutet 6 0 6 2
A. Martin 4 6 2 1
ITF Men - Singles: Casale Monferrato (Italy), clay
13:10
FT F. Forti 4 6 6 2
S. Ramazzotti 6 4 2 1
15:25
FT A. Avidzba 6 6 2
G. Fonio 3 2 0
ITF Men - Singles: Valldoreix (Spain), clay
10:30
FT F. Diaz Acosta 6 0 0
R. Matos 7 6 2
10:30
FT O. Luz 6 7 2
N. Sanchez Izquierdo 2 5 0
10:30
FT J. Pla Malfeito 4 6 1 1
J. Samper-Montana 6 1 6 2
10:30
FT O. Roca Batalla 7 5 4 1
F. Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 6 7 6 2
17:50
Ret. R. Matos 6 2 1
J. Samper-Montana 1 0 0
ITF Women - Singles: Kurume (Japan), hard
02:05
FT K. Mcphee 3 2 0
R. Marino 6 6 2
02:05
FT Y. Naito 6 6 2
Y. Tanaka 1 2 0
ITF Women - Singles: Saint-Gaudens (France), clay
11:05
FT T. Martincova 6 4 6 2
C. Gauff 0 6 2 1
12:10
FT A. Kalinskaya 6 6 2
J. Fett 3 1 0
13:40
Ret. T. Martincova 4 0 0
A. Bogdan 6 2 1
ITF Women - Singles: Trnava (Slovakia), clay
11:05
FT C. McHale 3 6 3 1
A. Blinkova 6 4 6 2
13:15
FT V. Cepede 2 0 0
B. Pera 6 6 2

Tennis results from 18.05.2019 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.