Tennis results from 09.02.2020

ATP - Singles: Buenos Aires (Argentina) - Qualification, clay
15:40 FT H. Casanova 2 1 0
J. Kovalik 6 6 2
17:05 FT P. Martinez 7 6 2
J. M. Cerundolo 5 0 0
18:10 FT J. Domingues 0 6 0
F. Horansky 6 7 2
19:00 FT P. Sousa 2 6 2 1
F. Bagnis (Arg) 6 2 6 2
ATP - Singles: Montpellier (France), hard (Indoor)
14:40
FT G. Monfils (Fra) 7 6 2
V. Pospisil (Can) 5 3 0
ATP - Singles: New York (USA) - Qualification, hard (Indoor)
18:05 FT J. Jung 6 6 2
G. Kushnirovich 3 2 0
18:05 FT M. Krueger 3 6 6 2
D. Sela (Isr) 6 3 2 1
19:35 FT P. Lorenzi (Ita) 7 6 2
G. Garcia-Lopez (Esp) 5 3 0
20:10 FT N. Rubin 6 7 2
M. McDonald 4 5 0
21:35 FT G. Soeda (Jpn) 6 6 2
F. Nielsen 1 2 0
21:40 FT B. Tomic (Aus) 7 4 7 2
D. Istomin (Uzb) 6 6 6 1
22:45 Ret. P. Polansky 0 0 0
D. Petrovic 6 3 1
23:55 FT B. Klahn 4 6 7 2
M. Arevalo 6 3 6 1
ATP - Singles: Pune (India), hard
12:40
FT E. Gerasimov 6 7 3 1
J. Vesely (Cze) 7 5 6 2
ATP - Singles: Rotterdam (Netherlands) - Qualification, hard (Indoor)
11:05 FT M. Fucsovics 6 6 2
Al. Popyrin 2 1 0
13:10 FT G. Barrere 7 7 2
E. Ruusuvuori 5 5 0
13:10 FT P. Kohlschreiber (Ger) 6 6 2
S. Stakhovsky (Ukr) 2 2 0
14:30 FT M. Kukushkin (Rus) 6 7 2
Y. Maden 1 6 0
ATP - Doubles: Cordoba (Argentina), clay
21:25
FT Mayer/ Molteni 3 6 0
Demoliner/ Middelkoop 6 7 2
ATP - Doubles: Montpellier (France), hard (Indoor)
12:10
FT Cacic/ Pavic 6 6 10 2
Inglot/ Qureshi 4 7 4 1
ATP - Doubles: Pune (India), hard
10:40
FT Goransson/ Rungkat 6 3 10 2
Erlich/ Vasilevski 2 6 8 1
ATP - Singles: Cordoba (Argentina), clay
01:35
FT D. Schwartzman (Arg) 6 1 6 2
L. Djere 1 6 2 1
23:40
FT D. Schwartzman (Arg) 6 4 0 1
C. Garin 2 6 6 2
WTA - Singles: Fed Cup - World Group (World) - Qualification
00:40 FT S. Kenin (Usa) 3 6 2 1
J. Ostapenko (Lat) 6 2 6 2
04:05 FT S. Williams (Usa) 6 6 6 1
A. Sevastova (Lat) 7 3 7 2
WTA - Singles: Hua Hin (Thailand) - Qualification, hard
06:10 FT U. Eikeri 6 6 2
S. B. Grey 2 3 0
06:10 FT E. Perez 6 6 2
R. Bhatia 0 1 0
07:00 FT P. Plipuech 7 3 2 1
S. Sanders 5 6 6 2
07:30 FT F. Y. Xun 4 3 0
L. Kung 6 6 2
09:10 FT E. S. Liang 7 6 2
A. Amanmuradova 5 1 0
09:30 FT C. Muramatsu 5 7 6 2
L. Stefanini 7 5 3 1
WTA - Singles: St. Petersburg (Russia) - Qualification, hard (Indoor)
09:35 FT A. Potapova (Rus) 6 6 2
P. Parmentier (Fra) 3 1 0
10:05 FT T. Babos (Hun) 7 3 2 1
L. Samsonova 5 6 6 2
12:10 FT V. Diatchenko (Rus) 7 6 2
N. Vikhlyantseva 6 4 0
12:35 FT F. Ferro (Fra) 6 6 0
O. Dodin 7 7 2
13:50 FT A. Cornet (Fra) 6 6 2
V. Zvonareva 3 4 0
14:40 FT K. Ahn (Usa) 7 6 2
T. Martincova 6 4 0
WTA - Doubles: Fed Cup - World Group (World)
06:15
FT Mattek-Sands/ Kenin 6 6 2
Ostapenko/ Sevastova 4 0 0
WTA - Doubles: Fed Cup - World Group (World) - Qualification
06:10 Canc. Mattek-Sands/ Riske
Ostapenko/ Sevastova
Challenger Men - Doubles: Dallas (USA), hard (Indoor)
03:45 FT Glasspool/ Lawson 6 7 6 1
Martinez/ Reyes-Varela 7 6 10 2
23:45 FT Martinez/ Reyes-Varela 3 4 0
Novikov/ Oliveira 6 6 2
Challenger Men - Doubles: Launceston (Australia), hard
01:10 FT King/ Lock 3 6 10 2
Coppejans/ Martos Gornes 6 3 8 1
Challenger Men - Singles: Cherbourg (France), hard (Indoor)
12:10 FT D. Kuzmanov 4 2 0
A. Arnaboldi 6 6 2
12:40 FT M. Basic 6 6 2
L. Vanni 3 4 0
Challenger Men - Singles: Dallas (USA), hard (Indoor)
01:10 FT D. Kudla (Usa) 6 6 2
E. Gomez 4 4 0
21:05 FT D. Kudla (Usa) 5 6 0
J. Rodionov 7 7 2
Challenger Men - Singles: Launceston (Australia), hard
04:40 FT M. Safwat 7 6 2
A. Bolt 6 1 0
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Antalya 5 (Turkey), clay
14:00
FT G. Fonio 4 6 6 2
M. Vrbensky 6 4 3 1
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Cancun 4 (Mexico), hard
15:00
FT G. Blancaneaux 6 6 6 2
M. Estevez 7 3 1 1
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Monastir 5 (Tunisia), hard
10:00
FT L. Catarina 6 4 7 2
T. Cacao 0 6 5 1
ITF Men - Singles: M15 Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt), hard
09:00 FT M. Gengel 4 2 0
A. Bega 6 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: M25 Lima (Peru), clay
17:00
FT C. Gomez-Herrera 2 2 0
T. Barrios 6 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: M25 Nonthaburi 2 (Thailand), hard
04:00 FT S. Fanselow 4 1 0
B. Bonzi 6 6 2
ITF Men - Singles: M25 Palm Coast (USA), clay
17:05
FT A. Ritschard 7 6 2
M. Podzus 6 4 0
ITF Women - Doubles: W100 Midland (USA), hard (Indoor)
03:30 FT Dolehide/ Sanchez 6 6 2
Savinykh/ Wickmayer 3 4 0
ITF Women - Singles: W100 Midland (USA), hard (Indoor)
01:10 FT S. Rogers 7 7 2
I. Falconi 5 6 0
19:30 WO S. Rogers
A. Kalinina
ITF Women - Singles: W15 Antalya 5 (Turkey), clay
13:30
FT A. Rosca 6 7 2
A. Nefedova 4 5 0
ITF Women - Singles: W15 Cancun 4 (Mexico), hard
15:00
FT I. Gamarra Martins 6 7 6 2
V. Meliss 7 5 4 1
ITF Women - Singles: W15 Monastir 5 (Tunisia), hard
10:00 FT M. Timofeeva 7 6 2
K. Kennel 5 4 0
ITF Women - Singles: W15 Palmanova (Spain), clay
10:00
FT A. Siskova 6 6 2
A. Rey Garcia 3 1 0
ITF Women - Singles: W25 Launceston (Australia), hard
04:00 FT A. Muhammad 6 6 2
D. Aiava 4 3 0
ITF Women - Singles: W25 Nonthaburi 2 (Thailand), hard
04:00 Ret. P. M. Tig 3 0
I. Fetecau 6 1
ITF Women - Singles: W25 Trnava (Slovakia), hard (Indoor)
11:00 FT S. Lansere 6 6 2
L. Gjorcheska 2 3 0

Tennis results from 09.02.2020 of ATP/WTA tour & worldwide tournaments.